Zeltru

AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC careers and jobs

Insurance

See listed jobs

What we see at AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC

Night of

On the night of October 25, AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC had 267 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 260, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 254. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 267 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 7 have been listed under 30 days.

2 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 260 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 564 days or longer. Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 40 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC hiring?

267

As of October 25, 2026, AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC's careers page listed 267 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC job postings stay open?

564 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

94%

Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.5%.

Live postings over time

267 live postings now; 260 on 25 Sept 2026 (+7).

Each dot is one night's reading of AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
September 202626025 Sept 2026
August 202625630 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (34)
AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Sept 2026260Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026260Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026258Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026257Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026257Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026257Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026257Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026257Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026257Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026256Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026256Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026256Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026259Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026259Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026257Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026254Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026254Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026254Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026254Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026254Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Insurance employers

Figures for AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC beside the same figures for the Insurance employers we track.

Median days listed

AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC
564
Insurance median
40

Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC
94%
Insurance median
18.5%

Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Insurance employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Elevance Health277173%
Brown & Brown2714614%
Auto-Owners Insurance2676139%
AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC26756494%
The Hartford2433817%
Acrisure2224731%
Berkley2184624%

Insurance employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days3% (7)
  • 30–89 days4% (10)
  • 90 days or longer94% (250)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC hiring?

At least 261 of the 267 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC include 267 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC's median posting has been listed 564 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,249 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC's careers page, 94% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.5%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, NC-Fayetteville Sales Management Trainee (HEAR FROM OUR AGENTS!), has been listed for 1,249 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 564 days or longer. 7 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

528days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
564days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,249days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
267
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

2
since 7 days ago
7
since 30 days ago
17
since 90 days ago
38
since 180 days ago
87
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

5
2
3
10
17
4
11
2
10
9
6
4
7
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+259 added
−3 removed
Sep 2026
+4 added
−0 removed
Oct 2026
+7 added
−0 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 267 jobs

267 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Dayton, OH

Listed 266 days

Dayton, OH

Listed 266 days

Milford, OH

Listed 266 days

Olathe, KS

Listed 264 days

Syracuse, NY

Listed 264 days

Syracuse, NY

Listed 264 days

Lincoln, NE

Listed 264 days

Minneapolis, MN

Listed 250 days

Hurst, TX

Listed 249 days

Hurst, TX

Listed 249 days

Role observations from AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: PennsylvaniaIllinoisOhioTexasConnecticutIndianaAllentown, PADayton, OHSyracuse, NYCharlotte, NC

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from AMERICAN SENIOR BENEFITS LLC's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.