Zeltru

Carrier Global careers and jobs

Industrials · Headquarters: Palm Beach Gardens, FL

See listed jobs

Carrier Global Corporation is an American multinational heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC), refrigeration, and fire and security equipment corporation based in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.

What we see at Carrier Global

Night of

On the night of October 25, Carrier Global had 1,043 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 1,158, and on July 25, when we began reading its board, 1,170. The July 25 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,043 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 461 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 35 days or longer. Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 47 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Carrier Global's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Carrier Global hiring?

1,043

As of October 25, 2026, Carrier Global's careers page listed 1,043 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Carrier Global job postings stay open?

35 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

16%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%.

Live postings over time

1,043 live postings now; 1,210 on 26 Sept 2026 (−167).

Each dot is one night's reading of Carrier Global's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Carrier Global: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,04325 Oct 2026
September 20261,21430 Sept 2026
August 20261,13430 Aug 2026
July 20261,26131 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (86)
Carrier Global: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 20261,043Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,143Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,174Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,148Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,132Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,107Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,080Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,148Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,196Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,194Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,168Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,159Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,116Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,092Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,193Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,226Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,185Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,155Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,161Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,092Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,086Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,130Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,156Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,234Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,214Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,188Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,145Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,142Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,210Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,158Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,193Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,226Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20261,138Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,175Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,203Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,193Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20261,173Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,168Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20261,144Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 20261,106Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,195Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,202Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,212Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,198Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,183Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20261,187Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,211Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,187Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,252Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,224Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20261,134Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20261,186Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,243Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,243Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,207Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,190Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,130Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20261,133Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,155Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,234Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 20261,274Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 20261,198Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 20261,179Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 20261,232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 20261,241Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 20261,240Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 20261,226Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 20261,234Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 20261,198Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 20261,172Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 20261,182Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 20261,241Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 20261,250Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 20261,260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 20261,205Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 20261,124Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 20261,129Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 20261,227Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 20261,261Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 20261,313Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 20261,293Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 20261,245Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 20261,201Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Jul 20261,179Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 20261,170Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Industrials employers

Figures for Carrier Global beside the same figures for the Industrials employers we track.

Median days listed

Carrier Global
35
Industrials median
47

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Carrier Global
16%
Industrials median
24.3%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Industrials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Caterpillar1,052206%
KION Group1,0526240%
Ecolab1,0473816%
Carrier Global1,0433516%
Sunbelt Rentals1,0413212%
Kone9365230%
3M7644120%

Industrials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Carrier Global by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days44% (461)
  • 30–89 days40% (414)
  • 90 days or longer16% (168)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Carrier Global hiring?

At least 379 of the 1,043 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Carrier Global include 1,043 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Carrier Global's median posting has been listed 35 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,930 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Carrier Global's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Carrier Global's careers page, 16% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Customer Service Advisor, has been listed for 1,930 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 35 days or longer. 625 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

46days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
35days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,930days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,043
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Carrier Global's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

128
since 7 days ago
625
since 30 days ago
2,434
since 90 days ago
3,674
since 180 days ago
3,674
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
115
1,320
923
779
535
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+1,417 added
−164 removed
Aug 2026
+2,023 added
−1,259 removed
Sep 2026
+795 added
−1,075 removed
Oct 2026
+556 added
−1,022 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,043 jobs
  • #08-01/02, Perennial Business City, 1 Venture Avenue, Singapore 608521

    Listed today
  • Capital Cyberscape, 2nd Floor, Ullahwas, Sector 59, Gurugram, Haryana 122102

    Listed 3 days
  • Missouri City, TX

    Listed 3 days

1,043 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

LOC13004 88 Hines Road, Ottawa, ON , K2K 2T8 ,Canada

Listed 98 days

Charlotte, NC

Listed 98 days

Morrisville, NC

Listed 98 days

Warwick, RI

Listed 98 days

Kennesaw, GA

Listed 98 days

Carrier Taiwan Co., Ltd., 15F., No. 156, Sec. 1, Zhongshan Rd., Banqiao Dist., New Taipei City, Taiwan

Listed 98 days

CANTR: Refrigeration-Syracuse, NY

Listed 98 days

DEU3309: 6 Hammfelddamm, Neuss, 41460, Germany

Listed 97 days

8 Locations

Listed 97 days

8 Locations

Listed 97 days

Role observations from Carrier Global's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: North CarolinaIndianaNew YorkGeorgiaRhode IslandVirginiaCharlotte, NCMuncie, INKennesaw, GAMorrisville, NC

Company details

Legal entity
CARRIER GLOBAL Corp
Industry
Headquarters
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
Founded
1915

Data source

Role observations from Carrier Global's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Carrier Global's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.