Zeltru

Ecolab careers and jobs

Industrials · Headquarters: Saint Paul, MN

See listed jobs

Ecolab Inc., headquartered in Saint Paul, Minnesota, provides products related to water treatment, sanitation, and hygiene, primarily to commercial and industrial customers.

What we see at Ecolab

Night of

On the night of October 25, Ecolab had 1,047 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 1,049, and on July 25, when we began reading its board, 1,145. The July 25 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,011 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 396 have been listed under 30 days.

72 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 615 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 38 days or longer. Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 47 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Ecolab's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Ecolab hiring?

1,047

As of October 25, 2026, Ecolab's careers page listed 1,047 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Ecolab job postings stay open?

38 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

16%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%.

Leaves out 36 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

1,047 live postings now; 1,049 on 26 Sept 2026 (−2).

Each dot is one night's reading of Ecolab's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Ecolab: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,04725 Oct 2026
September 20261,11130 Sept 2026
August 202677230 Aug 2026
July 20261,11431 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (87)
Ecolab: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 20261,047Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,087Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,110Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,105Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,117Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,115Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,098Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,078Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,111Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,116Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,135Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,143Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,113Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,078Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,064Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,089Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,122Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,097Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,094Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,084Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,027Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,026Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,069Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,072Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,114Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,111Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,090Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,016Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,019Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,049Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,049Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,035Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,030Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,009Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026954Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026909Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026937Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026928Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026915Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026915Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026842Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026816Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026837Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026835Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026820Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026836Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026812Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026783Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026791Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026807Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026795Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026836Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026813Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026772Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026798Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026828Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026778Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026744Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026728Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026718Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026734Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026744Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026773Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026763Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026711Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 2026702Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 2026721Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 2026728Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026741Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 2026746Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 2026733Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 2026719Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 2026700Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 2026708Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 2026741Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 2026794Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 2026993Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 20261,083Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 20261,065Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 20261,054Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 20261,096Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 20261,114Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 20261,129Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 20261,137Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 20261,119Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 20261,147Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 20261,145Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Industrials employers

Figures for Ecolab beside the same figures for the Industrials employers we track.

Median days listed

Ecolab
38
Industrials median
47

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Ecolab
16%
Industrials median
24.3%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Industrials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Kimley-Horn1,3626027%
Caterpillar1,052206%
KION Group1,0526240%
Ecolab1,0473816%
Carrier Global1,0433516%
Sunbelt Rentals1,0413212%
Kone9365230%

Industrials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Ecolab by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days39% (396)
  • 30–89 days45% (457)
  • 90 days or longer16% (158)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Ecolab hiring?

At least 389 of the 1,047 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Ecolab include 1,047 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Ecolab's median posting has been listed 38 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,952 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Ecolab's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Ecolab's careers page, 16% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, 集团客户经理 - Corporate Account Manager, has been listed for 1,671 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 38 days or longer. 568 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

73days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
38days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,952days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,047
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Ecolab's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

104
since 7 days ago
568
since 30 days ago
1,862
since 90 days ago
2,816
since 180 days ago
2,981
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

7
2
4
10
32
39
88
122
324
581
516
823
440
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+1,239 added
−122 removed
Aug 2026
+1,187 added
−870 removed
Sep 2026
+837 added
−558 removed
Oct 2026
+454 added
−593 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,047 jobs
  • BRA - Sao Paulo - Sao Paulo

    Listed 3 days
  • BRA - Sao Paulo - Suzano

    Listed 3 days
  • BRA - Sao Paulo - Suzano

    Listed 3 days

1,047 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

SAU - Al Mintaqah ash Sharqiyah - Dammam

Listed 110 days

QAT - Ad Dawhah - Doha

Listed 110 days

Syracuse, NY

Listed 109 days

Garland, TX

Listed 109 days

Phoenix, AZ

Listed 108 days

AUS - Queensland - Darra

Listed 108 days

IND - Maharashtra - Pune

Listed 107 days

ROU - Victoria - Victoria

Listed 105 days

ROU - Victoria - Victoria

Listed 105 days

Garyville, LA

Listed 104 days

Role observations from Ecolab's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: PennsylvaniaTexasArizonaIllinoisMinnesotaLouisianaKing of Prussia, PAPhiladelphia, PAPlano, TXSaint Paul, MN

Company details

Legal entity
ECOLAB INC.
Industry
Headquarters
Saint Paul, Minnesota
Founded
1923

Data source

Role observations from Ecolab's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Ecolab's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.