Zeltru

ENFRA careers and jobs

Construction & Real Estate

See listed jobs

What we see at ENFRA

Night of

On the night of October 28, ENFRA had 579 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 28 it had 524, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 451. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 578 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 224 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 41 days or longer. Across the 64 Construction & Real Estate companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 50 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with ENFRA's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is ENFRA hiring?

579

As of October 28, 2026, ENFRA's careers page listed 579 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do ENFRA job postings stay open?

41 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

17%

Across the 64 Construction & Real Estate companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 25.1%.

Leaves out 1 continuous-hiring and evergreen posting.

Live postings over time

579 live postings now; 536 on 29 Sept 2026 (+43).

Each dot is one night's reading of ENFRA's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
ENFRA: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202657928 Oct 2026
September 202654230 Sept 2026
August 202645830 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (66)
ENFRA: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
28 Oct 2026579Taken on the night
27 Oct 2026585Taken on the night
26 Oct 2026567Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026566Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026575Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026579Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026578Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026575Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026574Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026560Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026555Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026573Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026570Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026572Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026573Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026576Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026513Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026527Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026531Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026563Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026562Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026565Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026560Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026544Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026534Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026536Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026538Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026541Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026542Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026536Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026524Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026540Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026549Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026533Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026529Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026539Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026544Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026530Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026519Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026551Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026562Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026545Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026556Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026536Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026511Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026520Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026528Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026525Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026515Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026488Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026485Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026486Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026490Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026478Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026479Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026472Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026458Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026460Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026473Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026476Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026470Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026468Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026455Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026456Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026452Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026451Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Construction & Real Estate employers

Figures for ENFRA beside the same figures for the Construction & Real Estate employers we track.

Median days listed

ENFRA
41
Construction & Real Estate median
50

Across the 64 Construction & Real Estate companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

ENFRA
17%
Construction & Real Estate median
25.1%

Across the 64 Construction & Real Estate companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Construction & Real Estate employers of a similar sizeNight of October 28 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
ARS690312%
Extra Space Storage607214%
HNTB5925125%
ENFRA5794117%
Clark Construction Group5205814%
Dewberry5176239%
Cajun Industries Holdings, LLC4249251%

Construction & Real Estate employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

ENFRA by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days39% (224)
  • 30–89 days44% (254)
  • 90 days or longer17% (100)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is ENFRA hiring?

At least 527 of the 579 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for ENFRA include 579 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. ENFRA's median posting has been listed 41 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 449 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. ENFRA's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of ENFRA's careers page, 17% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 64 Construction & Real Estate companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 25.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, Mechanical Engineer PE II, has been listed for 449 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 41 days or longer. 259 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

53days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
41days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
449days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
579
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use ENFRA's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

33
since 7 days ago
259
since 30 days ago
659
since 90 days ago
861
since 180 days ago
951
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

3
6
1
14
3
23
36
28
70
115
149
261
245
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+497 added
−40 removed
Sep 2026
+262 added
−183 removed
Oct 2026
+251 added
−216 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 579 jobs
  • Fayetteville, AR

    Listed 1 day
  • Indiantown, FL

    Listed 2 days
  • Portland, ME

    Listed 2 days

579 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Baton Rouge, LA

Listed 114 days

Charlotte, NC

Listed 114 days

Salt Lake City, UT

Listed 114 days

Salt Lake City, UT

Listed 114 days

Lutz, FL

Listed 114 days

Charlotte, NC

Listed 114 days

Charlotte, NC

Listed 114 days

Charlotte, NC

Listed 114 days

Charlotte, NC

Listed 114 days

Philadelphia, PA

Listed 114 days

Role observations from ENFRA's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: LouisianaNorth CarolinaTexasArkansasIllinoisFloridaCharlotte, NCLafayette, LACoppell, TXPhiladelphia, PA

Company details

Data source

Role observations from ENFRA's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 28, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from ENFRA's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.