Zeltru

KION Group careers and jobs

Industrials

See listed jobs

What we see at KION Group

Night of

On the night of October 26, KION Group had 1,070 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had 650, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 1,001. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,050 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 348 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 60 days or longer. Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 46 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with KION Group's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is KION Group hiring?

1,070

As of October 26, 2026, KION Group's careers page listed 1,070 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do KION Group job postings stay open?

60 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

40%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.8%.

Leaves out 20 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

1,082 live postings now; 983 on 27 Sept 2026 (+99).

Each dot is one night's reading of KION Group's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
KION Group: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,07026 Oct 2026
September 20261,01030 Sept 2026
August 202697230 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (60)
KION Group: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 20261,070Taken on the night
25 Oct 20261,052Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,065Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,089Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,071Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,063Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,075Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,057Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,043Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,062Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,069Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,057Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,055Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,053Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,035Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,015Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,019Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,047Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,074Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,028Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026989Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026986Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,000Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,012Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,030Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,010Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,011Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026988Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026983Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026650Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026990Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026981Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026992Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,000Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026992Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026975Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,012Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,033Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20261,029Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,009Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026987Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,021Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,014Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,008Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,002Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026978Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026988Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,042Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,008Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026972Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026983Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,011Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,016Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,021Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,021Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,010Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20261,011Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,023Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,018Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 20261,001Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Industrials employers

Figures for KION Group beside the same figures for the Industrials employers we track.

Median days listed

KION Group
60
Industrials median
46

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

KION Group
40%
Industrials median
24.8%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Industrials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Trane Technologies1,7515729%
Kimley-Horn1,3786128%
Caterpillar1,070196%
KION Group1,0706040%
Sunbelt Rentals1,0702912%
Carrier Global1,0683517%
Ecolab1,0373615%

Industrials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

KION Group by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days33% (348)
  • 30–89 days27% (283)
  • 90 days or longer40% (419)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is KION Group hiring?

At least 196 of the 1,070 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for KION Group include 1,065 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. KION Group's median posting has been listed 60 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,881 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. KION Group's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of KION Group's careers page, 40% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.8%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, 销售顾问, has been listed for 1,881 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 60 days or longer. 416 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

132days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
60days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,881days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,065
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use KION Group's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

107
since 7 days ago
416
since 30 days ago
1,079
since 90 days ago
1,533
since 180 days ago
1,719
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

31
16
18
17
26
38
53
70
164
259
309
361
367
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+1,093 added
−121 removed
Sep 2026
+359 added
−355 removed
Oct 2026
+275 added
−346 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,082 jobs
  • Aschaffenburg, Germany

    Listed today
  • 2 Locations

    Listed today
  • Dingolfing, Germany

    Listed today

1,082 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Parma, PR

Listed 130 days

Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Listed 130 days

Cernusco sul Naviglio, Italy

Listed 130 days

Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Listed 130 days

Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Listed 130 days

Guadalupe, Mexico

Listed 127 days

2 Locations

Listed 127 days

Bussy Saint Georges, France

Listed 127 days

Cernusco sul Naviglio, Italy

Listed 127 days

Salt Lake City, UT

Listed 127 days

Role observations from KION Group's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: MichiganTexasUtahGrand Rapids, MIPlano, TXSalt Lake City, UT

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from KION Group's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from KION Group's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.