Zeltru

Manulife careers and jobs

Insurance

See listed jobs

What we see at Manulife

Night of

On the night of October 27, Manulife had 670 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 27 it had 738, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 651. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 670 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 320 have been listed under 30 days.

80 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 350 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 33 days or longer. Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 41 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Manulife's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Manulife hiring?

670

As of October 27, 2026, Manulife's careers page listed 670 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Manulife job postings stay open?

33 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

10%

Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

670 live postings now; 744 on 28 Sept 2026 (−74).

Each dot is one night's reading of Manulife's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Manulife: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202667027 Oct 2026
September 202677830 Sept 2026
August 202664930 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (63)
Manulife: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
27 Oct 2026670Taken on the night
26 Oct 2026649Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026650Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026681Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026682Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026675Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026663Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026645Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026629Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026615Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026650Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026663Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026650Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026640Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026632Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026624Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026630Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026661Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026675Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026657Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026638Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026730Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026682Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026685Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026710Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026711Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026776Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026778Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026767Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026744Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026738Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026783Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026785Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026773Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026766Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026750Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026713Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026738Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026752Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026723Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026729Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026708Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026695Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026712Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026692Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026705Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026716Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026723Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026745Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026722Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026741Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026749Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026649Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026670Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026709Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026699Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026675Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026655Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026642Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026671Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026692Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026682Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026651Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Insurance employers

Figures for Manulife beside the same figures for the Insurance employers we track.

Median days listed

Manulife
33
Insurance median
41

Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Manulife
10%
Insurance median
18.6%

Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Insurance employers of a similar sizeNight of October 27 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Humana2,1633616%
Marsh & McLennan Companies2,0955031%
Highmark Health2,0006241%
Manulife6703310%
Hub International6274726%
Cigna Group5873315%
Prudential4636134%

Insurance employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Manulife by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days48% (320)
  • 30–89 days42% (283)
  • 90 days or longer10% (67)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Manulife hiring?

At least 51 of the 670 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Manulife include 670 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Manulife's median posting has been listed 33 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 296 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Manulife's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Manulife's careers page, 10% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Actuarial Senior Manager / Associate Director, has been listed for 296 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 33 days or longer. 461 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

43days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
33days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
296days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
670
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Manulife's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

105
since 7 days ago
461
since 30 days ago
1,580
since 90 days ago
1,808
since 180 days ago
1,826
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

3
5
3
7
18
44
194
648
507
397
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+848 added
−212 removed
Sep 2026
+581 added
−576 removed
Oct 2026
+397 added
−645 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 670 jobs
  • 2 Locations

    Listed 1 day
  • 2 Locations

    Listed 1 day
  • Quezon City

    Listed 1 day

670 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Quezon City

Listed 29 days

Hong Kong

Listed 29 days

Quezon City

Listed 29 days

3 Locations

Listed 29 days

2 Locations

Listed 29 days

Quezon City

Listed 29 days

Chengdu, Sichuan

Listed 28 days

Banteay Meanchey

Listed 28 days

Chengdu, Sichuan

Listed 28 days

Chengdu, Sichuan

Listed 28 days

Role observations from Manulife's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: FloridaMassachusettsBoston, MAWest Palm Beach, FL

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Manulife's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 27, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Manulife's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.