Zeltru

Roche careers and jobs

Pharmaceuticals

See listed jobs

What we see at Roche

Night of

On the night of October 28, Roche had 1,370 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 28 it had 1,231, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 1,195. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,360 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 701 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 29 days or longer. Across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 37 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Roche's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Roche hiring?

1,370

As of October 28, 2026, Roche's careers page listed 1,370 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Roche job postings stay open?

29 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

16%

Across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 15.4%.

Leaves out 10 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

1,370 live postings now; 1,231 on 28 Sept 2026 (+139).

Each dot is one night's reading of Roche's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Roche: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,37028 Oct 2026
September 20261,29930 Sept 2026
August 20261,22530 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (67)
Roche: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
28 Oct 20261,370Taken on the night
27 Oct 20261,357Taken on the night
26 Oct 20261,311Taken on the night
25 Oct 20261,285Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,326Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,360Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,360Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,367Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,359Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,289Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,266Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,325Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,367Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,364Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,368Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,372Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,322Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,254Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,328Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,335Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,299Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,296Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,304Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,222Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,213Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,246Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,272Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,291Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,299Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,263Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,231Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,230Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,272Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,289Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,309Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,354Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20261,341Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20261,350Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,378Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,379Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20261,365Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,381Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20261,344Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 20261,331Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,405Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,382Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,340Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,319Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,274Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20261,297Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20261,338Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,319Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,347Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,304Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20261,225Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20261,293Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,340Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,333Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,293Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,317Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,264Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20261,256Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,280Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,242Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 20261,195Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Pharmaceuticals employers

Figures for Roche beside the same figures for the Pharmaceuticals employers we track.

Median days listed

Roche
29
Pharmaceuticals median
37

Across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Roche
16%
Pharmaceuticals median
15.4%

Across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Pharmaceuticals employers of a similar sizeNight of October 28 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Johnson & Johnson2,1451913%
Amgen1,9884729%
Roche1,3702916%
Sanofi1,099226%
Merck1,056206%
Novartis9612812%
Icon9532812%

Pharmaceuticals employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Roche by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days52% (701)
  • 30–89 days33% (443)
  • 90 days or longer16% (216)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Roche hiring?

At least 69 of the 1,370 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Roche include 1,370 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Roche's median posting has been listed 29 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,695 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Roche's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Roche's careers page, 16% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 15.4%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, System Development Troubleshooter, has been listed for 1,695 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 29 days or longer. 1,076 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

58days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
29days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,695days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,370
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Roche's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

228
since 7 days ago
1,076
since 30 days ago
3,020
since 90 days ago
3,522
since 180 days ago
3,585
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

5
1
3
9
15
34
59
115
400
943
1,061
944
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+1,581 added
−370 removed
Sep 2026
+1,084 added
−1,220 removed
Oct 2026
+954 added
−1,090 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,370 jobs
  • Abidjan

    Listed today
  • 2 Locations

    Listed today
  • Beijing

    Listed today

1,370 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Madrid

Listed 84 days

Petaling Jaya

Listed 84 days

Kyiv

Listed 83 days

Madrid

Listed 83 days

Taipei

Listed 83 days

Warsaw

Listed 83 days

Basel

Listed 82 days

2 Locations

Listed 82 days

Central Singapore

Listed 82 days

Fuzhou

Listed 82 days

Role observations from Roche's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: IndianaIndianapolis, IN

Company details

Data source

Role observations from Roche's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 28, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Roche's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.