Zeltru

Sanofi careers and jobs

Pharmaceuticals

See listed jobs

What we see at Sanofi

Night of

On the night of October 27, Sanofi had 1,099 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 27 it had 866, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 778. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,094 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 634 have been listed under 30 days.

102 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 460 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 23 days or longer. Across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 38 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Sanofi's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Sanofi hiring?

1,099

As of October 27, 2026, Sanofi's careers page listed 1,099 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Sanofi job postings stay open?

23 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

7%

Across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 16%.

Leaves out 5 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

1,099 live postings now; 918 on 29 Sept 2026 (+181).

Each dot is one night's reading of Sanofi's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Sanofi: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,09927 Oct 2026
September 202693430 Sept 2026
August 202679530 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (66)
Sanofi: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
27 Oct 20261,099Taken on the night
26 Oct 20261,066Taken on the night
25 Oct 20261,046Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,130Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,156Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,088Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,066Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,040Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,006Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,055Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,092Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,049Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026999Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026992Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026950Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026921Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026965Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,014Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026980Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026931Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026917Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026836Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026829Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026847Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026860Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026968Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026934Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026918Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026882Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026866Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026905Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026911Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026909Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026920Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026905Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026884Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026897Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026916Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026920Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026915Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026909Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026871Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026855Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026893Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026905Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026882Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026862Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026861Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026834Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026813Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026846Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026874Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026854Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026877Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026872Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026795Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026837Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026877Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026875Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026870Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026857Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026832Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026826Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026852Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026829Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026778Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Pharmaceuticals employers

Figures for Sanofi beside the same figures for the Pharmaceuticals employers we track.

Median days listed

Sanofi
23
Pharmaceuticals median
38

Across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Sanofi
7%
Pharmaceuticals median
16%

Across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Pharmaceuticals employers of a similar sizeNight of October 27 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Johnson & Johnson2,1452013%
Amgen1,9884829%
Roche1,3703017%
Sanofi1,099237%
Merck1,056206%
Novartis9612912%
Icon9532912%

Pharmaceuticals employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Sanofi by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days58% (634)
  • 30–89 days35% (382)
  • 90 days or longer7% (78)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Sanofi hiring?

At least 315 of the 1,099 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Sanofi include 1,099 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Sanofi's median posting has been listed 23 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 195 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Sanofi's board was last read — 2 days ago, so these ages have advanced by 2 days without us checking the postings are still up.

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Sanofi's careers page, 7% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 50 Pharmaceuticals companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 16%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, Principal Biostatistician (VAX), has been listed for 183 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 23 days or longer. 905 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

35days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
23days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
195days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,099
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Sanofi's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

140
since 7 days ago
905
since 30 days ago
2,370
since 90 days ago
2,707
since 180 days ago
2,712
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
4
8
47
324
694
815
819
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+1,045 added
−257 removed
Sep 2026
+826 added
−797 removed
Oct 2026
+841 added
−864 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,099 jobs
  • Hyderabad

    Listed 2 days
  • Tokyo

    Listed 2 days
  • Geel

    Listed 2 days

1,099 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Ambarès

Listed 36 days

2 Locations

Listed 36 days

Ambarès

Listed 36 days

Budapest

Listed 36 days

Berlin

Listed 36 days

Berlin

Listed 36 days

Frankfurt am Main

Listed 36 days

Geel

Listed 35 days

Cambridge, MA

Listed 35 days

Tokyo

Listed 35 days

Role observations from Sanofi's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: New JerseyPennsylvaniaMassachusettsGeorgiaIllinoisMorristown, NJCambridge, MAAlpharetta, GAChicago, IL

Company details

Data source

Role observations from Sanofi's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 27, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Sanofi's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.