Zeltru

Trane Technologies careers and jobs

Industrials · Headquarters: Co. Dublin, Ireland

See listed jobs

Trane Technologies plc is an American–Irish domiciled company focused on heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) and refrigeration systems.

What we see at Trane Technologies

Night of

On the night of October 25, Trane Technologies had 1,754 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 1,713, and on July 24, when we began reading its board, 1,430. The July 24 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,753 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 509 have been listed under 30 days.

105 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 1,244 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 56 days or longer. Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 47 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Trane Technologies' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Trane Technologies hiring?

1,754

As of October 25, 2026, Trane Technologies' careers page listed 1,754 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Trane Technologies job postings stay open?

56 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

29%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%.

Leaves out 1 continuous-hiring and evergreen posting.

Live postings over time

1,754 live postings now; 1,721 on 26 Sept 2026 (+33).

Each dot is one night's reading of Trane Technologies' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Trane Technologies: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,75425 Oct 2026
September 20261,71129 Sept 2026
August 20261,44230 Aug 2026
July 20261,46731 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (80)
Trane Technologies: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 20261,754Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,794Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,777Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,759Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,758Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,716Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,702Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,726Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,726Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,723Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,766Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,737Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,693Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,722Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,762Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,720Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,756Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,694Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,739Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,802Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,784Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,711Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,673Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,686Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,721Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,713Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,706Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,745Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,741Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20261,710Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,709Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,717Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,717Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20261,755Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,715Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 20261,722Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,756Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,736Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,733Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,697Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20261,690Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,720Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,714Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,740Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,702Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20261,442Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20261,489Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,546Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,547Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,532Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,510Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,484Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20261,518Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,531Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,602Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 20261,588Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 20261,510Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 20261,501Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 20261,526Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 20261,528Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 20261,533Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 20261,536Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 20261,541Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 20261,514Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 20261,422Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 20261,429Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 20261,445Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 20261,447Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 20261,432Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 20261,431Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 20261,391Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 20261,393Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 20261,455Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 20261,467Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 20261,474Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 20261,446Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 20261,413Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 20261,434Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Jul 20261,440Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Jul 20261,430Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Industrials employers

Figures for Trane Technologies beside the same figures for the Industrials employers we track.

Median days listed

Trane Technologies
56
Industrials median
47

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Trane Technologies
29%
Industrials median
24.3%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Industrials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
ABBat least 2,064273%
Hitachi Energyat least 2,018285%
Parsons1,9405630%
Trane Technologies1,7545629%
Kimley-Horn1,3626027%
Caterpillar1,052206%
KION Group1,0526240%

Industrials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Trane Technologies by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days29% (509)
  • 30–89 days42% (737)
  • 90 days or longer29% (507)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Trane Technologies hiring?

At least 1,185 of the 1,754 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Trane Technologies include 1,754 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Trane Technologies' median posting has been listed 56 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 221 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Trane Technologies' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Trane Technologies' careers page, 29% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, Contracting Controls Technician - Phoenix, AZ, has been listed for 221 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 56 days or longer. 619 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

71days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
56days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
221days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,754
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Trane Technologies' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

144
since 7 days ago
619
since 30 days ago
2,287
since 90 days ago
3,441
since 180 days ago
3,763
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

181
156
216
376
720
927
681
506
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+1,606 added
−117 removed
Aug 2026
+2,154 added
−828 removed
Sep 2026
+841 added
−645 removed
Oct 2026
+575 added
−643 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,754 jobs
  • Jettingen-Scheppach, Bavaria

    Listed 3 days
  • Grand Rapids, MI

    Listed 3 days
  • Livonia, MI

    Listed 3 days

1,754 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Listed 215 days

Montgomery, AL

Listed 215 days

Davenport, IA

Listed 215 days

Dayton, OH

Listed 215 days

Miramar, FL

Listed 215 days

Little Rock, AR

Listed 215 days

Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Listed 215 days

Gurgaon, Haryana

Listed 215 days

Hyderabad, Telangana

Listed 215 days

Hyderabad, Telangana

Listed 215 days

Role observations from Trane Technologies' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: MichiganNorth CarolinaTennesseeAlabamaArizonaArkansasAlbuquerque, NMClarksville, TNDavenport, IADayton, OH

Company details

Legal entity
Trane Technologies plc
Industry
Headquarters
Co. Dublin, Ireland
Founded
2020

Data source

Role observations from Trane Technologies' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Trane Technologies' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.