Zeltru

Aptive careers and jobs

Staffing & Facility Services

See listed jobs

What we see at Aptive

Night of

On the night of October 25, Aptive had 147 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 208, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 232. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 146 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 32 have been listed under 30 days.

6 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 114 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 117 days or longer. Across the 23 Staffing & Facility Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 39 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Aptive's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Aptive hiring?

147

As of October 25, 2026, Aptive's careers page listed 147 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Aptive job postings stay open?

117 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

62%

Across the 23 Staffing & Facility Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 8.4%.

Leaves out 1 continuous-hiring and evergreen posting.

Live postings over time

147 live postings now; 208 on 26 Sept 2026 (−61).

Each dot is one night's reading of Aptive's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Aptive: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202614725 Oct 2026
September 202621130 Sept 2026
August 202622330 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (65)
Aptive: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026147Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026148Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026148Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026158Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026156Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026156Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026154Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026179Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026180Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026179Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026178Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026180Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026179Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026179Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026179Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026179Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026179Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026178Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026192Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026198Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026193Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026194Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026205Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026212Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026207Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026211Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026208Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026205Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026206Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026208Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026208Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026208Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026219Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026221Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026221Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026221Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026222Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026225Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026227Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026229Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026227Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026225Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026220Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026222Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026221Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026219Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026219Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026220Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026219Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026226Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026227Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026226Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026223Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026224Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026235Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026234Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026229Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026232Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Staffing & Facility Services employers

Figures for Aptive beside the same figures for the Staffing & Facility Services employers we track.

Median days listed

Aptive
117
Staffing & Facility Services median
39

Across the 23 Staffing & Facility Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Aptive
62%
Staffing & Facility Services median
8.4%

Across the 23 Staffing & Facility Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Staffing & Facility Services employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Actalent Services1699050%
The Tatitlek Corporation1548350%
Flagship Facility Services15117158%
Aptive14711762%
PRIDE Industries, Inc.1384122%
Canon Business Process Services122267%
Akahi Associates11819576%

Staffing & Facility Services employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Aptive by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days22% (32)
  • 30–89 days16% (24)
  • 90 days or longer62% (90)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Aptive hiring?

At least 100 of the 147 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Aptive include 147 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Aptive's median posting has been listed 117 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 773 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Aptive's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Aptive's careers page, 62% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 23 Staffing & Facility Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 8.4%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, Overread Electrophysiologist/Cardiologist, has been listed for 773 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 117 days or longer. 45 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

130days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
117days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
773days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
147
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Aptive's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

6
since 7 days ago
45
since 30 days ago
152
since 90 days ago
267
since 180 days ago
313
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

5
1
5
5
12
12
8
27
32
63
64
42
39
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+243 added
−20 removed
Sep 2026
+44 added
−56 removed
Oct 2026
+39 added
−103 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 147 jobs
  • Cheyenne, WY

    Listed 4 days
  • Mankato, MN

    Listed 4 days
  • Dublin, GA

    Listed 5 days

147 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Remote, UNAVAILABLE

Listed 773 days

Hollywood, FL

Listed 493 days

Remote, UNAVAILABLE

Listed 413 days

Miami, FL

Listed 397 days

Marietta, GA

Listed 389 days

Washington, DC

Listed 363 days

Washington, DC

Listed 363 days

Washington, DC

Listed 363 days

Miami, FL

Listed 325 days

Temple, TX

Listed 315 days

Role observations from Aptive's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: FloridaOhioDistrict of ColumbiaGeorgiaColoradoOregonMiami, FLCleveland, OHWashington, DCDecatur, GA

Company details

Data source

Role observations from Aptive's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Aptive's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.