Zeltru

Cellular Sales careers and jobs

Retail

See listed jobs

What we see at Cellular Sales

Night of

On the night of October 27, Cellular Sales had 973 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 27 it had 963, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 953. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 973 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 497 have been listed under 30 days.

5 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 476 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 28 days or longer. Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 31 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Cellular Sales' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Cellular Sales hiring?

973

As of October 27, 2026, Cellular Sales' careers page listed 973 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Cellular Sales job postings stay open?

28 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

27%

Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 12.5%.

Live postings over time

973 live postings now; 962 on 28 Sept 2026 (+11).

Each dot is one night's reading of Cellular Sales' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Cellular Sales: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202697327 Oct 2026
September 202696830 Sept 2026
August 202696230 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (65)
Cellular Sales: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
27 Oct 2026973Taken on the night
26 Oct 2026973Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026972Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026974Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026975Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026972Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026968Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026967Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026967Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026967Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026970Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026998Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026996Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026971Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026968Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026968Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026968Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026970Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026970Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026970Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026970Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026965Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026966Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026966Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,428Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,428Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026968Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026965Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026962Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026963Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026963Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026965Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026965Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026969Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026972Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026965Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026962Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026962Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026961Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026960Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026988Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026982Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026954Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026953Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026959Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026961Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026960Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026959Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026959Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026959Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026959Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026959Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026970Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,305Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,302Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026962Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026966Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026968Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026964Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026964Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026962Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026953Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026953Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026954Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026953Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Retail employers

Figures for Cellular Sales beside the same figures for the Retail employers we track.

Median days listed

Cellular Sales
28
Retail median
31

Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Cellular Sales
27%
Retail median
12.5%

Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Retail employers of a similar sizeNight of October 27 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Carter's, Inc.1,146269%
Home Depot1,0313415%
WinCo Foods1,017210%
Cellular Sales9732827%
Cardinal Health904202%
Rural King8822610%
Camping World7737613%

Retail employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Cellular Sales by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days51% (497)
  • 30–89 days21% (209)
  • 90 days or longer27% (267)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Cellular Sales hiring?

At least 969 of the 973 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Cellular Sales include 973 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Cellular Sales' median posting has been listed 28 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 180 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Cellular Sales' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Cellular Sales' careers page, 27% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 12.5%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Customer Support Representative, has been listed for 180 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 28 days or longer. 507 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

54days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
28days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
180days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
973
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Cellular Sales' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

9
since 7 days ago
507
since 30 days ago
1,258
since 90 days ago
1,875
since 180 days ago
1,879
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

3
1
112
218
559
420
524
42
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+974 added
−12 removed
Sep 2026
+403 added
−398 removed
Oct 2026
+502 added
−499 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 973 jobs
  • Remote, UNAVAILABLE

    Listed 2 days
  • Knoxville, TN

    Listed 5 days
  • Remote, UNAVAILABLE

    Listed 5 days

973 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

South Burlington, VT

Listed 180 days

Louisville, KY

Listed 149 days

Richardson, TX

Listed 146 days

Carrollton, TX

Listed 146 days

Dallas, TX

Listed 146 days

Ennis, TX

Listed 146 days

Waxahachie, TX

Listed 146 days

Round Rock, TX

Listed 142 days

Cedar Park, TX

Listed 142 days

Taylor, TX

Listed 142 days

Role observations from Cellular Sales' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: TexasMassachusettsVermontCaliforniaMaineNew HampshireRichardson, TXSan Jose, CASouth Burlington, VTCedar Park, TX

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Cellular Sales' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 27, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Cellular Sales' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.