Zeltru

CentraState Healthcare System careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at CentraState Healthcare System

Night of

On the night of October 25, CentraState Healthcare System had 174 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 102, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 94. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 174 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 59 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 43 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with CentraState Healthcare System's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is CentraState Healthcare System hiring?

174

As of October 25, 2026, CentraState Healthcare System's careers page listed 174 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do CentraState Healthcare System job postings stay open?

43 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

15%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

174 live postings now; 102 on 25 Sept 2026 (+72).

Each dot is one night's reading of CentraState Healthcare System's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
CentraState Healthcare System: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
September 202610225 Sept 2026
August 20268730 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (35)
CentraState Healthcare System: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Sept 2026102Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026105Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026109Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026112Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026113Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026112Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026115Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026117Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026112Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026104Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026103Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 202699Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 202691Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 202695Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 202694Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 202691Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 202683Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 202682Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 202679Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 202681Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 202682Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 202685Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 202687Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 202687Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 202688Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 202687Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 202691Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026100Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 202699Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 202698Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 202693Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 202693Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 202696Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 202696Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 202694Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for CentraState Healthcare System beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

CentraState Healthcare System
43
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

CentraState Healthcare System
15%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
FutureCare1783912%
Waters1775328%
Suncrest Health Services174343%
CentraState Healthcare System1744315%
Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.1714220%
Florida Medical Clinic1593313%
Universal Health Services1559665%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

CentraState Healthcare System by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days34% (59)
  • 30–89 days51% (89)
  • 90 days or longer15% (26)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is CentraState Healthcare System hiring?

All 174 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for CentraState Healthcare System include 174 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. CentraState Healthcare System's median posting has been listed 43 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 300 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. CentraState Healthcare System's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of CentraState Healthcare System's careers page, 15% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Nuclear Medicine Technician, has been listed for 300 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 43 days or longer. 59 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

54days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
43days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
300days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
174
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use CentraState Healthcare System's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

2
since 7 days ago
59
since 30 days ago
190
since 90 days ago
224
since 180 days ago
229
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
3
2
9
36
53
79
45
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+111 added
−26 removed
Sep 2026
+79 added
−57 removed
Oct 2026
+39 added
−0 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 174 jobs

174 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Freehold, NJ

Listed 39 days

Freehold, NJ

Listed 39 days

Freehold, NJ

Listed 38 days

Freehold, NJ

Listed 38 days

Freehold, NJ

Listed 38 days

Freehold, NJ

Listed 38 days

Freehold, NJ

Listed 38 days

Freehold, NJ

Listed 35 days

Freehold, NJ

Listed 35 days

Freehold, NJ

Listed 34 days

Role observations from CentraState Healthcare System's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: New JerseyFreehold, NJ

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from CentraState Healthcare System's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from CentraState Healthcare System's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.