Zeltru

Cleveland Clinic careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Cleveland, OH

See listed jobs

Cleveland Clinic is an American nonprofit academic medical center based in Cleveland, Ohio.

What we see at Cleveland Clinic

Night of

On the night of October 29, Cleveland Clinic had 2,553 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 29 it had 2,277, and on July 25, when we began reading its board, 1,879. The July 25 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 2,553 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 887 have been listed under 30 days.

236 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 1,666 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 51 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 43 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Cleveland Clinic's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Cleveland Clinic hiring?

2,553

As of October 29, 2026, Cleveland Clinic's careers page listed 2,553 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Cleveland Clinic job postings stay open?

51 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

29%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.2%.

Live postings over time

2,553 live postings now; 2,385 on 30 Sept 2026 (+168).

Each dot is one night's reading of Cleveland Clinic's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Cleveland Clinic: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20262,55329 Oct 2026
September 20262,38530 Sept 2026
August 20262,14830 Aug 2026
July 20262,04031 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (88)
Cleveland Clinic: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
29 Oct 20262,553Taken on the night
28 Oct 20262,539Taken on the night
27 Oct 20262,493Taken on the night
26 Oct 20262,435Taken on the night
25 Oct 20262,432Taken on the night
24 Oct 20262,485Taken on the night
23 Oct 20262,519Taken on the night
22 Oct 20262,544Taken on the night
21 Oct 20262,520Taken on the night
20 Oct 20262,445Taken on the night
19 Oct 20262,330Taken on the night
18 Oct 20262,346Taken on the night
17 Oct 20262,439Taken on the night
16 Oct 20262,494Taken on the night
15 Oct 20262,471Taken on the night
14 Oct 20262,442Taken on the night
13 Oct 20262,410Taken on the night
12 Oct 20262,356Taken on the night
11 Oct 20262,308Taken on the night
10 Oct 20262,397Taken on the night
9 Oct 20262,467Taken on the night
8 Oct 20262,404Taken on the night
7 Oct 20262,328Taken on the night
5 Oct 20262,194Taken on the night
4 Oct 20262,275Taken on the night
3 Oct 20262,373Taken on the night
2 Oct 20262,367Taken on the night
1 Oct 20262,400Taken on the night
30 Sept 20262,385Taken on the night
29 Sept 20262,277Taken on the night
28 Sept 20262,221Taken on the night
27 Sept 20262,275Taken on the night
26 Sept 20262,370Taken on the night
25 Sept 20262,340Taken on the night
24 Sept 20262,316Taken on the night
23 Sept 20262,327Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20262,337Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20262,251Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20262,285Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20262,349Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20262,382Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20262,378Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20262,187Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 20262,167Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20262,288Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20262,302Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20262,293Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20262,255Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20262,320Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20262,336Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20262,307Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20262,349Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20262,288Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20262,148Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20262,231Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20262,350Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20262,324Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20262,264Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20262,247Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20262,169Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20262,213Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20262,246Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20262,353Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 20262,316Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 20262,081Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 20261,994Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 20262,071Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 20262,123Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 20262,114Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 20262,085Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 20262,046Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 20262,011Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 20261,939Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 20261,989Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 20262,056Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 20262,103Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 20262,093Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 20262,011Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 20261,926Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 20261,935Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 20262,016Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 20262,040Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 20262,040Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 20261,968Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 20261,922Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 20261,982Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Jul 20261,886Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 20261,879Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Cleveland Clinic beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Cleveland Clinic
51
Healthcare median
43

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Cleveland Clinic
29%
Healthcare median
19.2%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 29 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Thermo Fisher Scientific3,3153615%
AdventHealthat least 2,672170%
Advocate Healthat least 2,572150%
Cleveland Clinic2,5535129%
Trinity Healthat least 2,498110%
Enhabit Home Health & Hospice2,3492520%
Freseniusmedicalcareat least 2,270172%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Cleveland Clinic by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days35% (887)
  • 30–89 days36% (923)
  • 90 days or longer29% (743)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Cleveland Clinic hiring?

At least 2,552 of the 2,553 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Cleveland Clinic include 2,553 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Cleveland Clinic's median posting has been listed 51 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 840 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Cleveland Clinic's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Cleveland Clinic's careers page, 29% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.2%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, International RN, has been listed for 840 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 51 days or longer. 1,408 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

66days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
51days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
840days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
2,553
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Cleveland Clinic's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

297
since 7 days ago
1,408
since 30 days ago
4,565
since 90 days ago
6,719
since 180 days ago
6,864
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

2
3
10
10
20
39
59
149
449
1,559
1,794
1,422
1,349
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+2,296 added
−288 removed
Aug 2026
+3,641 added
−1,880 removed
Sep 2026
+1,467 added
−1,779 removed
Oct 2026
+1,376 added
−1,782 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 2,553 jobs
  • Cleveland Clinic Main Campus

    Listed 1 day
  • Fairview Hospital

    Listed 1 day
  • Cleveland Clinic Main Campus

    Listed 1 day

2,553 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Cleveland Clinic Main Campus

Listed 840 days

Cleveland Clinic Main Campus

Listed 662 days

Cleveland Clinic Main Campus

Listed 620 days

Cleveland Clinic Main Campus

Listed 576 days

Cleveland Clinic Main Campus

Listed 567 days

Indian River Hospital

Listed 554 days

Cleveland Clinic Main Campus

Listed 490 days

Lutheran Hospital

Listed 445 days

Euclid Hospital

Listed 422 days

Indian River Hospital

Listed 401 days

Role observations from Cleveland Clinic's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Cleveland, Ohio
Founded
1921

Data source

Role observations from Cleveland Clinic's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 29, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Cleveland Clinic's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.