Zeltru

Dartmouth Health careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Dartmouth Health

Night of

On the night of October 25, Dartmouth Health had 211 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 207, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 207. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 211 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 30 have been listed under 30 days.

6 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 181 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 124 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Dartmouth Health's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Dartmouth Health hiring?

211

As of October 25, 2026, Dartmouth Health's careers page listed 211 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Dartmouth Health job postings stay open?

124 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

64%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

211 live postings now; 207 on 26 Sept 2026 (+4).

Each dot is one night's reading of Dartmouth Health's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Dartmouth Health: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202621125 Oct 2026
September 202620730 Sept 2026
August 202620930 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (65)
Dartmouth Health: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026211Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026212Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026215Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026213Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026214Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026212Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026212Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026212Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026212Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026215Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026215Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026216Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026214Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026214Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026212Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026213Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026210Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026210Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026210Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026210Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026206Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026206Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026206Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026209Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026210Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026207Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026205Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026205Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026206Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026207Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026207Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026205Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026207Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026207Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026207Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026211Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026212Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026207Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026206Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026205Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026204Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026204Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026205Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026205Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026210Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026210Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026210Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026211Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026211Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026211Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026212Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026210Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026212Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026209Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026209Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026209Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026212Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026209Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026212Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026206Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026207Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Dartmouth Health beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Dartmouth Health
124
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Dartmouth Health
64%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Presbyterian Homes & Services2455911%
White Plains Hospital2283427%
Natera2273222%
Dartmouth Health21112464%
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center2063115%
IDEXX Laboratories2052710%
Insulet205338%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Dartmouth Health by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days14% (30)
  • 30–89 days22% (47)
  • 90 days or longer64% (134)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Dartmouth Health hiring?

At least 210 of the 211 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Dartmouth Health include 211 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Dartmouth Health's median posting has been listed 124 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,518 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Dartmouth Health's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Dartmouth Health's careers page, 64% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Physician (FT), Family Medicine, has been listed for 1,518 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 124 days or longer. 34 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

211days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
124days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,518days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
211
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Dartmouth Health's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

6
since 7 days ago
34
since 30 days ago
93
since 90 days ago
173
since 180 days ago
232
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

11
5
6
2
15
14
18
18
41
29
27
28
27
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+218 added
−9 removed
Sep 2026
+21 added
−26 removed
Oct 2026
+30 added
−28 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 211 jobs
  • UNAVAILABLE, UNAVAILABLE

    Listed 3 days
  • Lebanon, NH

    Listed 4 days
  • Lebanon, NH

    Listed 4 days

211 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Lebanon, NH

Listed 68 days

Lebanon, NH

Listed 67 days

Lebanon, NH

Listed 66 days

Manchester, NH

Listed 62 days

Manchester, NH

Listed 62 days

Manchester, NH

Listed 62 days

Manchester, NH

Listed 62 days

Manchester, NH

Listed 62 days

Manchester, NH

Listed 59 days

Manchester, NH

Listed 59 days

Role observations from Dartmouth Health's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: New HampshireVermontLebanon, NHManchester, NHConcord, NH

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Dartmouth Health's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Dartmouth Health's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.