Zeltru

Endeavor Health careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Endeavor Health

Night of

On the night of October 26, Endeavor Health had 1,242 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had 1,231, and on September 1, when we began reading its board, 1,167. The September 1 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,242 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 451 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 46 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Endeavor Health's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Endeavor Health hiring?

1,242

As of October 26, 2026, Endeavor Health's careers page listed 1,242 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Endeavor Health job postings stay open?

46 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

21%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%.

Live postings over time

1,242 live postings now; 1,198 on 27 Sept 2026 (+44).

Each dot is one night's reading of Endeavor Health's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Endeavor Health: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,24226 Oct 2026
September 20261,23930 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (47)
Endeavor Health: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 20261,242Taken on the night
25 Oct 20261,243Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,258Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,259Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,257Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,244Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,206Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,174Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,190Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,225Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,230Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,227Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,232Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,224Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,194Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,188Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,204Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,210Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,190Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,219Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,219Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,163Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,168Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,196Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,204Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,219Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,239Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,226Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,188Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,198Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,231Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,222Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,233Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,250Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,222Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20261,211Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,268Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,319Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,324Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,271Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,225Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,195Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20261,214Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,236Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,229Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,193Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,167Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Endeavor Health beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Endeavor Health
46
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Endeavor Health
21%
Healthcare median
19.1%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Covenant Health (Tennessee)1,3126137%
Lehigh Valley Health Network1,2955429%
Banner Health1,2903815%
Endeavor Health1,2424621%
Medtronic1,2092811%
GE HealthCare1,090277%
OhioHealth1,0863522%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Endeavor Health by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days36% (451)
  • 30–89 days42% (526)
  • 90 days or longer21% (265)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Endeavor Health hiring?

All 1,242 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Endeavor Health include 1,242 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Endeavor Health's median posting has been listed 46 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 953 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Endeavor Health's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Endeavor Health's careers page, 21% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Advanced Practice Provider - PA NE, has been listed for 953 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 46 days or longer. 574 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

69days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
46days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
953days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,242
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Endeavor Health's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

137
since 7 days ago
574
since 30 days ago
1,790
since 90 days ago
2,112
since 180 days ago
2,225
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

6
7
1
14
33
23
32
43
97
212
645
638
477
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+1,753 added
−537 removed
Oct 2026
+498 added
−541 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,242 jobs
  • EMH WMOB Building Elmhurst

    Listed 1 day
  • EDH Main Hospital Naperville

    Listed 1 day
  • EVH Mother Baby Womens Hospital Evanston

    Listed 1 day

1,242 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

GBH Glenbrook Hospital Glenview

Listed 126 days

EVH Evanston Hospital

Listed 126 days

HPH Highland Park Hospital

Listed 125 days

EMO Addison 303 W Lake Street

Listed 125 days

EMO Addison 303 W Lake Street

Listed 125 days

EMO Oak Park 932 Lake Street

Listed 125 days

EMO Lombard 130 S Main Street

Listed 125 days

EVH Evanston Hospital

Listed 125 days

NCH 880 W Central Rd Arlington Heights

Listed 124 days

NCH 800 W Central Rd Arlington Heights

Listed 124 days

Role observations from Endeavor Health's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Endeavor Health's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Endeavor Health's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.