Zeltru

Easter Seals Southern California, Inc. careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.

Night of

On the night of October 25, Easter Seals Southern California, Inc. had 171 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 158, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 137. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 171 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 69 have been listed under 30 days.

10 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 102 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 42 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.'s own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Easter Seals Southern California, Inc. hiring?

171

As of October 25, 2026, Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.'s careers page listed 171 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Easter Seals Southern California, Inc. job postings stay open?

42 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

20%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

171 live postings now; 157 on 26 Sept 2026 (+14).

Each dot is one night's reading of Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.'s own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202617125 Oct 2026
September 202615230 Sept 2026
August 202614630 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (64)
Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026171Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026172Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026167Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026169Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026171Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026168Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026165Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026165Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026165Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026165Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026171Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026168Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026155Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026153Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026157Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026159Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026150Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026146Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026154Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026142Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026151Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026152Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026152Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026152Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026152Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026150Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026148Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026154Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026157Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026158Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026159Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026158Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026155Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026158Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026158Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026155Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026155Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026156Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026159Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026159Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026156Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026154Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026148Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026144Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026143Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026148Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026152Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026151Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026149Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026151Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026148Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026146Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026148Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026149Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026150Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026146Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026143Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026142Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026144Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026140Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026139Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026137Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Easter Seals Southern California, Inc. beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.
42
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.
20%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Waters1775328%
Suncrest Health Services174343%
CentraState Healthcare System1744315%
Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.1714220%
Florida Medical Clinic1593313%
Universal Health Services1559665%
CarePartners1487643%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Easter Seals Southern California, Inc. by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days40% (69)
  • 30–89 days39% (67)
  • 90 days or longer20% (35)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Easter Seals Southern California, Inc. hiring?

All 171 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Easter Seals Southern California, Inc. include 171 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.'s median posting has been listed 42 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 319 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.'s board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.'s careers page, 20% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Full-Time Mentor - Adult Day Services - M-F Days, has been listed for 319 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 42 days or longer. 79 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

57days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
42days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
319days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
171
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.'s records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

14
since 7 days ago
79
since 30 days ago
231
since 90 days ago
301
since 180 days ago
310
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
3
5
4
34
37
79
74
73
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+160 added
−14 removed
Sep 2026
+75 added
−73 removed
Oct 2026
+75 added
−61 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 171 jobs

171 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Riverside, CA

Listed 12 days

Glendale, CA

Listed 12 days

Simi Valley, CA

Listed 12 days

Montclair, CA

Listed 11 days

Ontario Phillips

Listed 11 days

Irvine, CA

Listed 11 days

Glendale, CA

Listed 10 days

Glendale, CA

Listed 10 days

Ventura, CA

Listed 7 days

Irvine, CA

Listed 7 days

Role observations from Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.'s own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaGlendale, CAIrvine, CABurbank, CALong Beach, CA

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.'s own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.'s own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.