Zeltru

Fronius careers and jobs

Industrials

See listed jobs

What we see at Fronius

Night of

On the night of October 25, Fronius had 140 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 134, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 122. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 137 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 53 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 45 days or longer. Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 47 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Fronius' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Fronius hiring?

140

As of October 25, 2026, Fronius' careers page listed 140 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Fronius job postings stay open?

45 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

23%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%.

Leaves out 3 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

140 live postings now; 135 on 26 Sept 2026 (+5).

Each dot is one night's reading of Fronius' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Fronius: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202614025 Oct 2026
September 202614130 Sept 2026
August 202611930 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (61)
Fronius: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026140Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026141Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026147Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026142Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026143Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026145Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026145Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026145Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026146Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026150Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026150Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026148Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026148Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026143Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026133Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026134Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026139Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026137Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026136Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026137Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026136Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026136Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026137Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026138Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026140Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026141Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026130Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026130Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026130Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026135Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026134Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026133Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026132Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026128Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026130Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026132Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026129Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026128Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026129Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026118Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026118Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026119Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026116Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026118Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026122Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026127Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026125Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026119Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026122Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026127Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026124Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026122Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026122Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026119Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026120Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026124Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026123Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026122Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Industrials employers

Figures for Fronius beside the same figures for the Industrials employers we track.

Median days listed

Fronius
45
Industrials median
47

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Fronius
23%
Industrials median
24.3%

Across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Industrials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Dillon Consulting Limited1495330%
American Structurepoint1437745%
Pentair1413213%
Fronius1404523%
CHA, Inc1319050%
East Penn Manufacturing Company1096032%
The LiRo Group10113856%

Industrials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Fronius by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days39% (53)
  • 30–89 days38% (52)
  • 90 days or longer23% (32)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Fronius hiring?

At least 11 of the 140 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Fronius include 140 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Fronius' median posting has been listed 45 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 658 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Fronius' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Fronius' careers page, 23% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 77 Industrials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.3%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, Technicko administrativní pozice, has been listed for 658 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 45 days or longer. 60 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

65days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
45days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
658days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
140
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Fronius' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

10
since 7 days ago
60
since 30 days ago
166
since 90 days ago
233
since 180 days ago
239
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

3
1
2
8
24
44
52
59
46
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+134 added
−15 removed
Sep 2026
+58 added
−41 removed
Oct 2026
+48 added
−52 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 140 jobs
  • Neuhof

    Listed 3 days
  • Roissy-en-France

    Listed 3 days
  • New Delhi (Gurugram)

    Listed 3 days

140 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

10 Locations

Listed 658 days

Gliwice

Listed 278 days

Ahmedabad

Listed 272 days

Hyderabad

Listed 213 days

Valencia (Home Office)

Listed 175 days

New Delhi (Gurugram)

Listed 174 days

Ha Tinh (Remote)

Listed 160 days

2 Locations

Listed 152 days

13 Locations

Listed 151 days

13 Locations

Listed 151 days

Role observations from Fronius' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaOregonRiverside, CA

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Fronius' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Fronius' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.