Zeltru

Harriscomputer careers and jobs

Technology

See listed jobs

What we see at Harriscomputer

Night of

On the night of October 25, Harriscomputer had 226 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 242, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 242. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 226 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 85 have been listed under 30 days.

17 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 141 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 40 days or longer. Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 46 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Harriscomputer's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Harriscomputer hiring?

226

As of October 25, 2026, Harriscomputer's careers page listed 226 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Harriscomputer job postings stay open?

40 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

23%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.2%.

Live postings over time

226 live postings now; 247 on 26 Sept 2026 (−21).

Each dot is one night's reading of Harriscomputer's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Harriscomputer: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202622625 Oct 2026
September 202625430 Sept 2026
August 202622830 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (63)
Harriscomputer: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026226Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026227Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026230Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026236Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026230Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026219Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026219Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026226Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026234Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026241Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026240Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026241Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026235Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026234Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026243Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026262Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026256Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026256Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026241Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026245Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026251Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026249Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026252Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026254Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026245Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026235Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026239Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026247Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026242Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026240Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026238Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026234Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026228Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026228Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026234Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026237Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026235Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026230Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026230Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026233Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026231Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026229Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026223Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026222Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026230Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026235Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026237Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026245Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026243Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026228Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026241Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026246Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026254Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026252Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026251Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026249Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026251Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026253Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026251Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026242Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Technology employers

Figures for Harriscomputer beside the same figures for the Technology employers we track.

Median days listed

Harriscomputer
40
Technology median
46

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Harriscomputer
23%
Technology median
24.2%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Technology employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Monolithic Power Systems23410360%
Canon2334716%
Xometry2305434%
Harriscomputer2264023%
Trimble2144224%
Block2125230%
Genesys1983915%

Technology employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Harriscomputer by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days38% (85)
  • 30–89 days40% (90)
  • 90 days or longer23% (51)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Harriscomputer hiring?

At least 72 of the 226 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Harriscomputer include 226 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Harriscomputer's median posting has been listed 40 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 277 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Harriscomputer's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Harriscomputer's careers page, 23% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.2%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Architect, has been listed for 277 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 40 days or longer. 110 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

62days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
40days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
277days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
226
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Harriscomputer's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

29
since 7 days ago
110
since 30 days ago
379
since 90 days ago
507
since 180 days ago
531
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

2
5
10
8
23
46
75
132
138
92
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+295 added
−67 removed
Sep 2026
+141 added
−124 removed
Oct 2026
+95 added
−135 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 226 jobs

226 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

51 Locations

Listed 48 days

51 Locations

Listed 47 days

39 Locations

Listed 47 days

Montreal, Quebec

Listed 47 days

Quebec, Canada

Listed 46 days

Quebec, Canada

Listed 46 days

Remote - Texas

Listed 45 days

2 Locations

Listed 45 days

3 Locations

Listed 42 days

Remote - UK

Listed 41 days

Role observations from Harriscomputer's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: ArizonaNew JerseyNew YorkOklahomaPennsylvaniaTexas

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Harriscomputer's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Harriscomputer's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.