Zeltru

IDEXX Laboratories careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Westbrook, ME

See listed jobs

What we see at IDEXX Laboratories

Night of

On the night of October 26, IDEXX Laboratories had 209 postings listed on its own careers site.

We began reading its board on September 26, when it had 177.

Of the 209 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 108 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 28 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with IDEXX Laboratories' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is IDEXX Laboratories hiring?

209

As of October 26, 2026, IDEXX Laboratories' careers page listed 209 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do IDEXX Laboratories job postings stay open?

28 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

10%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%.

Live postings over time

209 live postings now; 177 on 27 Sept 2026 (+32).

Each dot is one night's reading of IDEXX Laboratories' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

View as table
IDEXX Laboratories: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202620926 Oct 2026
September 202619530 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (31)
IDEXX Laboratories: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 2026209Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026205Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026202Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026206Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026208Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026200Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026205Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026200Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026195Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026204Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026215Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026213Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026211Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026205Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026200Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026200Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026205Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026204Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026202Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026204Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026205Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026183Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026185Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026192Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026192Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026200Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026195Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026191Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026181Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026177Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026177Taken on the night

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for IDEXX Laboratories beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

IDEXX Laboratories
28
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

IDEXX Laboratories
10%
Healthcare median
19.1%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
White Plains Hospital2303427%
Natera2253223%
Dartmouth Health21112564%
IDEXX Laboratories2092810%
Insulet208348%
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center2082814%
Hebrew SeniorLife1825336%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

IDEXX Laboratories by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days52% (108)
  • 30–89 days38% (80)
  • 90 days or longer10% (21)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is IDEXX Laboratories hiring?

At least 101 of the 209 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for IDEXX Laboratories include 209 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. IDEXX Laboratories' median posting has been listed 28 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 231 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. IDEXX Laboratories' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of IDEXX Laboratories' careers page, 10% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Veterinary Diagnostic Consultant-KR-Daejeon/Sejong/Chungbuk, has been listed for 231 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 28 days or longer. 166 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

40days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
28days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
231days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
209
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use IDEXX Laboratories' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

35
since 7 days ago
166
since 30 days ago
308
since 90 days ago
341
since 180 days ago
343
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
3
12
20
55
117
134
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+200 added
−5 removed
Oct 2026
+143 added
−143 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 209 jobs
  • Westbrook, ME

    Listed 1 day
  • Los Angeles, CA

    Listed 1 day
  • Hoofddorp HQ, NL

    Listed 1 day

209 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Hoofddorp WI, NL

Listed 30 days

Leipzig, Germany

Listed 29 days

Virtual United States

Listed 28 days

Tokyo, Japan

Listed 28 days

Westbrook, ME

Listed 28 days

2 Locations

Listed 28 days

Virtual, Portugal

Listed 28 days

Louisville, KY

Listed 28 days

Westbrook, ME

Listed 27 days

Westbrook, ME

Listed 27 days

Role observations from IDEXX Laboratories' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: MaineGeorgiaIllinoisOregonTennesseeColoradoMemphis, TNPortland, ORFrisco, TXLouisville, KY

Company details

Legal entity
IDEXX LABORATORIES INC /DE
Industry
Headquarters
Westbrook, Maine

Data source

Role observations from IDEXX Laboratories' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from IDEXX Laboratories' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.