Zeltru

Lehigh Valley Health Network careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Lehigh Valley Health Network

Night of

On the night of October 27, Lehigh Valley Health Network had 1,311 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 27 it had 1,247, and on September 1, when we began reading its board, 1,197. The September 1 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,311 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 452 have been listed under 30 days.

126 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 859 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 55 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Lehigh Valley Health Network's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Lehigh Valley Health Network hiring?

1,311

As of October 27, 2026, Lehigh Valley Health Network's careers page listed 1,311 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Lehigh Valley Health Network job postings stay open?

55 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

29%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%.

Live postings over time

1,311 live postings now; 1,241 on 28 Sept 2026 (+70).

Each dot is one night's reading of Lehigh Valley Health Network's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Lehigh Valley Health Network: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,31127 Oct 2026
September 20261,30030 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (46)
Lehigh Valley Health Network: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
27 Oct 20261,311Taken on the night
26 Oct 20261,295Taken on the night
25 Oct 20261,270Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,302Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,331Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,325Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,298Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,265Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,264Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,290Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,317Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,299Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,276Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,260Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,242Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,279Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,315Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,282Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,270Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,255Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,225Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,247Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,268Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,293Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,278Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,300Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,260Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,241Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,247Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,273Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,254Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,331Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,379Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,296Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,213Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20261,232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,253Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,255Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,233Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,221Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,218Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20261,233Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,239Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,239Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,217Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,197Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Lehigh Valley Health Network beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Lehigh Valley Health Network
55
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Lehigh Valley Health Network
29%
Healthcare median
19.1%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 27 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Sutter Health1,403238%
Banner Health1,3513715%
Covenant Health (Tennessee)1,3246237%
Lehigh Valley Health Network1,3115529%
Medtronic1,2942711%
Endeavor Health1,2794421%
GE HealthCare1,142277%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Lehigh Valley Health Network by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days34% (452)
  • 30–89 days37% (484)
  • 90 days or longer29% (375)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Lehigh Valley Health Network hiring?

At least 1,309 of the 1,311 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Lehigh Valley Health Network include 1,311 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Lehigh Valley Health Network's median posting has been listed 55 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 936 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Lehigh Valley Health Network's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Lehigh Valley Health Network's careers page, 29% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Registered Nurse - Operating Room, has been listed for 936 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 55 days or longer. 594 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

74days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
55days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
936days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,311
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Lehigh Valley Health Network's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

154
since 7 days ago
594
since 30 days ago
1,697
since 90 days ago
2,094
since 180 days ago
2,267
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
33
36
40
63
89
111
216
565
598
515
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+1,753 added
−475 removed
Oct 2026
+522 added
−567 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,311 jobs

1,311 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Pottsville, PA

Listed 36 days

Hazleton, PA

Listed 36 days

Allentown, PA

Listed 36 days

Allentown, PA

Listed 36 days

Allentown, PA

Listed 36 days

Bethlehem, PA

Listed 36 days

Bethlehem, PA

Listed 36 days

Bethlehem, PA

Listed 36 days

Bethlehem, PA

Listed 36 days

Stroudsburg, PA

Listed 36 days

Role observations from Lehigh Valley Health Network's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: PennsylvaniaAllentown, PABethlehem, PAEaston, PA

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Lehigh Valley Health Network's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 27, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Lehigh Valley Health Network's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.