Zeltru

NN Group careers and jobs

Insurance

See listed jobs

What we see at NN Group

Night of

On the night of October 26, NN Group had 189 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had 201, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 218. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 188 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 60 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 60 days or longer. Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 40 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with NN Group's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is NN Group hiring?

189

As of October 26, 2026, NN Group's careers page listed 189 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do NN Group job postings stay open?

60 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

36%

Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%.

Leaves out 1 continuous-hiring and evergreen posting.

Live postings over time

189 live postings now; 194 on 27 Sept 2026 (−5).

Each dot is one night's reading of NN Group's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
NN Group: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202618926 Oct 2026
September 202620030 Sept 2026
August 202620830 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (65)
NN Group: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 2026189Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026186Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026191Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026197Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026197Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026197Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026197Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026189Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026179Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026186Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026193Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026197Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026201Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026195Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026189Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026187Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026193Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026199Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026198Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026199Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026205Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026200Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026194Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026199Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026205Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026206Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026200Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026198Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026196Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026194Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026201Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026198Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026195Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026199Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026205Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026203Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026195Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026199Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026207Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026202Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026203Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026204Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026200Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026192Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026198Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026213Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026218Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026204Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026204Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026212Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026211Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026218Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026215Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026217Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026220Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026219Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026215Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026220Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026216Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026216Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026225Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026223Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026218Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Insurance employers

Figures for NN Group beside the same figures for the Insurance employers we track.

Median days listed

NN Group
60
Insurance median
40

Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

NN Group
36%
Insurance median
19.1%

Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Insurance employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Berkley2164724%
The Auto Club Group (AAA)2053611%
Arch Capital Group2024319%
NN Group1896036%
Prudential Financial1673910%
Nationwide162263%
AmTrust Financial Services1404833%

Insurance employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

NN Group by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days32% (60)
  • 30–89 days32% (60)
  • 90 days or longer36% (68)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Our role records for NN Group include 189 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. NN Group's median posting has been listed 60 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,099 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. NN Group's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of NN Group's careers page, 36% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, A first professional experience, has been listed for 1,099 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 60 days or longer. 83 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

116days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
60days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,099days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
189
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use NN Group's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

21
since 7 days ago
83
since 30 days ago
269
since 90 days ago
381
since 180 days ago
398
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
3
4
4
5
22
32
67
103
85
72
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+251 added
−45 removed
Sep 2026
+89 added
−114 removed
Oct 2026
+72 added
−100 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 189 jobs
  • Warszawa

    Listed 1 day
  • Bucuresti

    Listed 1 day
  • Madrid

    Listed 1 day

189 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Budapest

Listed 54 days

Brussels – Fonsnylaan

Listed 53 days

Brussels

Listed 50 days

Arnhem

Listed 48 days

Warszawa

Listed 48 days

Warszawa

Listed 48 days

Budapest

Listed 48 days

Warszawa

Listed 47 days

Cadiz-Generales

Listed 47 days

Madrid

Listed 47 days

Role observations from NN Group's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from NN Group's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from NN Group's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.