Zeltru

Northside Hospital careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Northside Hospital

Night of

On the night of October 25, Northside Hospital had 1,872 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 1,434, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 1,505. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,871 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 399 have been listed under 30 days.

72 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 1,472 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 67 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 41 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Northside Hospital's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Northside Hospital hiring?

1,872

As of October 25, 2026, Northside Hospital's careers page listed 1,872 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Northside Hospital job postings stay open?

67 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

35%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Leaves out 1 continuous-hiring and evergreen posting.

Live postings over time

1,876 live postings now; 1,434 on 25 Sept 2026 (+442).

Each dot is one night's reading of Northside Hospital's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Northside Hospital: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
September 20261,43425 Sept 2026
August 20261,46630 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (34)
Northside Hospital: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Sept 20261,434Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,417Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,434Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,440Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20261,421Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20261,417Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,458Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,516Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,504Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20261,534Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,546Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20261,542Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,560Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,566Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,551Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,534Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,517Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,499Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20261,526Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20261,560Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,574Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,534Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,565Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,542Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20261,466Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20261,503Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,552Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,552Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,541Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,530Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,528Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20261,566Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,524Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,505Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Northside Hospital beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Northside Hospital
67
Healthcare median
41

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Northside Hospital
35%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Beth Israel Lahey Healthat least 2,0153512%
Labcorp1,925216%
IQVIA1,9214731%
Northside Hospital1,8726735%
Sunrise Senior Living1,8493816%
Ochsner Health1,8416641%
Prisma Health1,7925932%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Northside Hospital by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days21% (399)
  • 30–89 days43% (812)
  • 90 days or longer35% (660)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Northside Hospital hiring?

All 1,872 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Northside Hospital include 1,876 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Northside Hospital's median posting has been listed 67 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 811 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Northside Hospital's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Northside Hospital's careers page, 35% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, Thoracic Surgeon, has been listed for 811 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 67 days or longer. 403 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

86days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
67days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
811days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,876
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Northside Hospital's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

104
since 7 days ago
403
since 30 days ago
1,736
since 90 days ago
2,350
since 180 days ago
2,671
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

7
20
55
48
88
115
106
231
383
721
559
338
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+1,725 added
−259 removed
Sep 2026
+612 added
−623 removed
Oct 2026
+336 added
−0 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,876 jobs

1,876 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Canton, GA

Listed 157 days

Atlanta, GA

Listed 157 days

Atlanta, GA

Listed 157 days

Marietta, GA

Listed 157 days

Canton, GA

Listed 157 days

Cumming, GA

Listed 157 days

Alpharetta, GA

Listed 153 days

Canton, GA

Listed 153 days

Canton, GA

Listed 153 days

Cumming, GA

Listed 153 days

Role observations from Northside Hospital's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: GeorgiaAtlanta, GACanton, GACumming, GALawrenceville, GA

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Northside Hospital's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Northside Hospital's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.