Zeltru

OhioHealth careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Columbus, OH

See listed jobs

What we see at OhioHealth

Night of

On the night of October 25, OhioHealth had 1,061 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 1,134, and on July 25, when we began reading its board, 921. The July 25 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,061 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 476 have been listed under 30 days.

138 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 585 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 34 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 41 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with OhioHealth's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is OhioHealth hiring?

1,061

As of October 25, 2026, OhioHealth's careers page listed 1,061 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do OhioHealth job postings stay open?

34 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

21%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

1,086 live postings now; 1,137 on 26 Sept 2026 (−51).

Each dot is one night's reading of OhioHealth's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
OhioHealth: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,06125 Oct 2026
September 20261,10830 Sept 2026
August 20261,02830 Aug 2026
July 202699231 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (85)
OhioHealth: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 20261,061Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,089Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,137Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,141Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,122Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,099Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,077Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,072Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,107Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,111Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,096Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,121Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,088Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,047Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,049Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,077Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,109Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,102Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,122Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,115Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,043Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,058Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,075Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,073Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,087Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,108Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,075Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,048Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,079Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,137Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,134Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,111Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,123Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,108Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20261,100Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,095Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,114Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,116Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20261,117Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,128Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20261,090Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 20261,063Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,091Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,094Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,099Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,103Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,083Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20261,080Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,100Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,126Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,085Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20261,028Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20261,078Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,143Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,116Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,098Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,073Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20261,067Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,060Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,123Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 20261,131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 20261,088Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 20261,075Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 20261,079Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 20261,056Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 20261,046Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 20261,071Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 20261,054Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 20261,026Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 20261,042Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 20261,082Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 20261,058Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 20261,039Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 20261,014Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 2026976Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 2026968Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 2026990Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 2026992Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 2026998Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 2026970Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 2026945Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 2026962Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 2026921Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for OhioHealth beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

OhioHealth
34
Healthcare median
41

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

OhioHealth
21%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Endeavor Health1,2434521%
Medtronic1,1912711%
GE HealthCare1,073267%
OhioHealth1,0613421%
IvyRehab9852812%
St. Luke's University Health Network9856625%
Allina Health829214%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

OhioHealth by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days45% (476)
  • 30–89 days34% (359)
  • 90 days or longer21% (226)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is OhioHealth hiring?

At least 1,058 of the 1,061 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for OhioHealth include 1,086 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. OhioHealth's median posting has been listed 34 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 599 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. OhioHealth's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of OhioHealth's careers page, 21% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Nuclear Medicine Tech, has been listed for 599 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 34 days or longer. 693 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

58days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
34days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
599days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,086
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use OhioHealth's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

201
since 7 days ago
693
since 30 days ago
2,222
since 90 days ago
3,078
since 180 days ago
3,164
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

3
3
5
5
15
14
45
79
275
656
809
657
600
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+1,096 added
−104 removed
Aug 2026
+1,788 added
−787 removed
Sep 2026
+667 added
−646 removed
Oct 2026
+625 added
−707 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,086 jobs
  • RIVERSIDE METHODIST HOSPITAL

    Listed today
  • RIVERSIDE METHODIST HOSPITAL

    Listed today
  • RIVERSIDE METHODIST HOSPITAL

    Listed today

1,086 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

3 Locations

Listed 132 days

BING CANCER CENTER

Listed 132 days

RIVERSIDE METHODIST HOSPITAL

Listed 132 days

GRANT MEDICAL CENTER

Listed 131 days

GRANT MEDICAL CENTER

Listed 131 days

RIVERSIDE METHODIST HOSPITAL

Listed 131 days

GRANT MEDICAL CENTER

Listed 130 days

GRANT MEDICAL CENTER

Listed 130 days

DOCTORS HOSPITAL

Listed 130 days

DOCTORS MOB

Listed 130 days

Role observations from OhioHealth's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Columbus, Ohio

Data source

Role observations from OhioHealth's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from OhioHealth's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.