Zeltru

Promutuel careers and jobs

Insurance

See listed jobs

What we see at Promutuel

Night of

On the night of October 25, Promutuel had 107 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 99, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 99. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 107 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 33 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 59 days or longer. Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 40 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Promutuel's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Promutuel hiring?

107

As of October 25, 2026, Promutuel's careers page listed 107 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Promutuel job postings stay open?

59 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

35%

Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.5%.

Live postings over time

107 live postings now; 100 on 26 Sept 2026 (+7).

Each dot is one night's reading of Promutuel's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Promutuel: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202610725 Oct 2026
September 202610330 Sept 2026
August 202610530 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (65)
Promutuel: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026107Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026108Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026109Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026109Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026105Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026103Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026102Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026102Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026104Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026102Taken on the night
15 Oct 202699Taken on the night
14 Oct 202698Taken on the night
13 Oct 202698Taken on the night
12 Oct 202697Taken on the night
11 Oct 202698Taken on the night
10 Oct 202698Taken on the night
9 Oct 202698Taken on the night
8 Oct 202697Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026103Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026103Taken on the night
5 Oct 202699Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026100Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026104Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026101Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026100Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026103Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026102Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026100Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026101Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026100Taken on the night
25 Sept 202699Taken on the night
24 Sept 202699Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026100Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026100Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 202699Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 202699Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026101Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026103Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026104Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026104Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026104Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026102Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026101Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026106Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026108Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026107Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026107Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026104Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026106Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026107Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026107Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026101Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026103Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026103Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026100Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026100Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 202699Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Insurance employers

Figures for Promutuel beside the same figures for the Insurance employers we track.

Median days listed

Promutuel
59
Insurance median
40

Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Promutuel
35%
Insurance median
18.5%

Across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Insurance employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Western & Southern Financial12727059%
Assurant1243416%
Guardian Life1174215%
Promutuel1075935%
Shelter Insurance10010561%
Cottingham & Butler9336990%
OneDigital832814%

Insurance employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Promutuel by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days31% (33)
  • 30–89 days35% (37)
  • 90 days or longer35% (37)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Our role records for Promutuel include 107 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Promutuel's median posting has been listed 59 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 363 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Promutuel's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Promutuel's careers page, 35% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 72 Insurance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.5%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Agent(e) en assurance de dommages des particuliers - service à la clientèle, has been listed for 363 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 59 days or longer. 35 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

73days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
59days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
363days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
107
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Promutuel's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

11
since 7 days ago
35
since 30 days ago
111
since 90 days ago
171
since 180 days ago
177
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
2
2
12
21
34
42
31
31
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+115 added
−10 removed
Sep 2026
+31 added
−35 removed
Oct 2026
+31 added
−29 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 107 jobs
  • Gatineau (Boul. Gréber)

    Listed 3 days
  • Sainte-Julie

    Listed 3 days
  • Thetford Mines

    Listed 3 days

107 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Baie-Comeau

Listed 363 days

Trois-Pistoles

Listed 326 days

Saint-Eustache

Listed 235 days

18 Locations

Listed 201 days

Québec (Boul. Lebourgneuf)

Listed 185 days

Joliette

Listed 168 days

Sainte-Julie

Listed 168 days

5 Locations

Listed 166 days

2 Locations

Listed 153 days

Amos

Listed 153 days

Role observations from Promutuel's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Promutuel's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Promutuel's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.