Zeltru

Puma careers and jobs

Retail

See listed jobs

What we see at Puma

Night of

On the night of October 25, Puma had 720 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 664, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 603. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 720 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 232 have been listed under 30 days.

50 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 488 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 62 days or longer. Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 32 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Puma's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Puma hiring?

720

As of October 25, 2026, Puma's careers page listed 720 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Puma job postings stay open?

62 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

38%

Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 10.8%.

Live postings over time

720 live postings now; 670 on 26 Sept 2026 (+50).

Each dot is one night's reading of Puma's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Puma: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202672025 Oct 2026
September 202668130 Sept 2026
August 202662930 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (64)
Puma: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026720Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026732Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026737Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026716Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026712Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026708Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026700Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026685Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026693Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026696Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026696Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026694Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026703Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026679Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026669Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026677Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026687Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026670Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026685Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026693Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026672Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026670Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026675Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026682Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026678Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026681Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026676Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026658Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026658Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026670Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026664Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026669Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026676Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026682Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026668Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026660Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026681Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026687Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026687Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026662Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026658Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026651Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026648Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026662Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026670Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026670Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026660Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026657Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026650Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026657Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026659Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026669Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026660Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026629Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026644Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026656Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026654Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026646Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026639Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026632Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026627Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026630Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026611Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026603Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Retail employers

Figures for Puma beside the same figures for the Retail employers we track.

Median days listed

Puma
62
Retail median
32

Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Puma
38%
Retail median
10.8%

Across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Retail employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Rural King847259%
Camping World7467514%
Kirkland's7385030%
Puma7206238%
McKesson7073111%
Giant Tiger5367043%
Copart4233317%

Retail employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Puma by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days32% (232)
  • 30–89 days29% (211)
  • 90 days or longer38% (277)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Puma hiring?

At least 206 of the 720 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Puma include 720 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Puma's median posting has been listed 62 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,104 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Puma's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Puma's careers page, 38% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 68 Retail companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 10.8%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Retail Sales Associate (Part Time), has been listed for 1,104 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 62 days or longer. 258 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

132days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
62days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,104days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
720
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Puma's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

64
since 7 days ago
258
since 30 days ago
787
since 90 days ago
970
since 180 days ago
1,141
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

4
4
3
106
16
18
25
24
69
119
287
253
217
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+697 added
−69 removed
Sep 2026
+273 added
−236 removed
Oct 2026
+219 added
−196 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 720 jobs
  • PEG - Regional HUB

    Listed 3 days
  • PUMA Way Headquarters

    Listed 3 days
  • Local Office Pune (Global Function)

    Listed 3 days

720 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Tienda Madero

Listed 79 days

Store Galerias Metepec

Listed 78 days

Tienda Forum Buenavista

Listed 78 days

Outlet Leipzig Fashion Outlet

Listed 77 days

PUMA Way Headquarters

Listed 77 days

Tienda Portal Centro

Listed 77 days

PUMA Way Headquarters

Listed 77 days

COBRA PUMA Golf - Carlsbad Office

Listed 77 days

PUMA Retail Store - Jackson

Listed 76 days

PUMA Way Headquarters

Listed 76 days

Role observations from Puma's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: Oklahoma

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Puma's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Puma's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.