Zeltru

Sares Regis Group careers and jobs

Construction & Real Estate

See listed jobs

What we see at Sares Regis Group

Night of

On the night of October 25, Sares Regis Group had 165 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 169, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 150. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 165 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 48 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 59 days or longer. Across the 64 Construction & Real Estate companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 52 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Sares Regis Group's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Sares Regis Group hiring?

165

As of October 25, 2026, Sares Regis Group's careers page listed 165 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Sares Regis Group job postings stay open?

59 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

32%

Across the 64 Construction & Real Estate companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 23%.

Live postings over time

165 live postings now; 177 on 26 Sept 2026 (−12).

Each dot is one night's reading of Sares Regis Group's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Sares Regis Group: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202616525 Oct 2026
September 202618730 Sept 2026
August 202615730 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (64)
Sares Regis Group: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026165Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026167Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026167Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026168Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026174Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026172Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026172Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026172Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026172Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026178Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026177Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026170Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026170Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026168Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026178Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026178Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026181Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026179Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026183Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026183Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026181Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026181Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026185Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026183Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026179Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026187Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026177Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026175Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026177Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026177Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026169Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026172Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026180Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026179Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026175Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026174Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026174Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026173Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026170Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026165Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026165Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026152Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026152Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026152Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026153Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026158Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026155Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026153Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026153Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026164Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026168Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026163Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026159Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026158Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026164Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026156Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026149Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026153Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026153Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026151Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026150Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Construction & Real Estate employers

Figures for Sares Regis Group beside the same figures for the Construction & Real Estate employers we track.

Median days listed

Sares Regis Group
59
Construction & Real Estate median
52

Across the 64 Construction & Real Estate companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Sares Regis Group
32%
Construction & Real Estate median
23%

Across the 64 Construction & Real Estate companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Construction & Real Estate employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Comfort Systems Usa1768143%
SOLV Energy1693115%
Syska Hennessy Group16611952%
Sares Regis Group1655932%
Simon Property Group1636132%
Shermco Industries, Inc.1624629%
Facility Solutions Group, Inc.1589856%

Construction & Real Estate employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Sares Regis Group by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days29% (48)
  • 30–89 days39% (64)
  • 90 days or longer32% (53)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Sares Regis Group hiring?

All 165 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Sares Regis Group include 165 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Sares Regis Group's median posting has been listed 59 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 591 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Sares Regis Group's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Sares Regis Group's careers page, 32% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 64 Construction & Real Estate companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 23%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Leasing Consultant, has been listed for 591 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 59 days or longer. 52 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

85days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
59days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
591days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
165
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Sares Regis Group's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

6
since 7 days ago
52
since 30 days ago
184
since 90 days ago
263
since 180 days ago
282
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
4
6
2
3
4
5
23
54
70
72
39
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+174 added
−17 removed
Sep 2026
+75 added
−45 removed
Oct 2026
+38 added
−60 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 165 jobs

165 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Phoenix, AZ

Listed 11 days

Riverview, FL

Listed 11 days

San Diego, CA

Listed 11 days

Palo Alto, CA

Listed 11 days

Palo Alto, CA

Listed 11 days

Menlo Park, CA

Listed 11 days

Sacramento, CA

Listed 11 days

Thousand Oaks, CA

Listed 11 days

Dallas, TX

Listed 10 days

Palo Alto, CA

Listed 7 days

Role observations from Sares Regis Group's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaFloridaTexasWashingtonArizonaPalo Alto, CASan Diego, CAAustin, TXDallas, TX

Company details

Data source

Role observations from Sares Regis Group's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Sares Regis Group's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.