Zeltru

St. Luke's University Health Network careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at St. Luke's University Health Network

Night of

On the night of October 25, St. Luke's University Health Network had 985 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 969, and on September 1, when we began reading its board, 961. The September 1 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 985 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 240 have been listed under 30 days.

63 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 745 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 66 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with St. Luke's University Health Network's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is St. Luke's University Health Network hiring?

985

As of October 25, 2026, St. Luke's University Health Network's careers page listed 985 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do St. Luke's University Health Network job postings stay open?

66 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

25%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

985 live postings now; 987 on 26 Sept 2026 (−2).

Each dot is one night's reading of St. Luke's University Health Network's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
St. Luke's University Health Network: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202698525 Oct 2026
September 20261,00230 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (45)
St. Luke's University Health Network: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026985Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,003Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,002Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,001Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026977Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026966Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026963Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026979Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026993Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,004Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,010Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026989Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026978Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026956Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026968Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026982Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026967Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026985Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026991Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026962Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026977Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026998Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,005Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,000Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,002Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026983Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026954Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026969Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026987Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026969Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026975Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026997Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20261,003Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,031Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,015Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,002Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026996Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026987Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026971Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026975Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026990Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,003Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026996Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026987Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026961Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for St. Luke's University Health Network beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

St. Luke's University Health Network
66
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

St. Luke's University Health Network
25%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
GE HealthCare1,073277%
OhioHealth1,0613521%
IvyRehab9853112%
St. Luke's University Health Network9856625%
Allina Health829224%
Philips8043318%
Essentia Health7604730%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

St. Luke's University Health Network by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days24% (240)
  • 30–89 days50% (495)
  • 90 days or longer25% (250)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is St. Luke's University Health Network hiring?

At least 984 of the 985 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for St. Luke's University Health Network include 985 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. St. Luke's University Health Network's median posting has been listed 66 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 504 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. St. Luke's University Health Network's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of St. Luke's University Health Network's careers page, 25% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Registered Cat Scan Technologist (CT), Opportunities at All Campuses (Full Time, Part Time, Weekend, Per Diem), has been listed for 504 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 66 days or longer. 281 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

65days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
66days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
504days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
985
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use St. Luke's University Health Network's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

75
since 7 days ago
281
since 30 days ago
1,172
since 90 days ago
1,497
since 180 days ago
1,516
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
1
2
1
14
9
12
378
489
391
218
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+1,288 added
−298 removed
Oct 2026
+231 added
−288 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 985 jobs

985 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Easton, PA - 1872 St Lukes Blvd

Listed 104 days

Easton, PA - 1872 St Lukes Blvd

Listed 104 days

Lehighton, PA - 575 S 9th Street

Listed 104 days

Lehighton, PA - 575 S 9th Street

Listed 104 days

Clinton, NJ - 22 Walmart Plaza

Listed 104 days

Easton, PA - 1872 St Lukes Blvd

Listed 104 days

Emmaus, PA - 518 Chestnut St

Listed 104 days

Easton, PA - 1872 St Lukes Blvd

Listed 104 days

Bethlehem - 3311 Farmersville Road

Listed 104 days

Easton, PA - 1872 St Lukes Blvd

Listed 104 days

Role observations from St. Luke's University Health Network's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: PennsylvaniaNew JerseyAllentown, PABethlehem, PAEaston, PA

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from St. Luke's University Health Network's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from St. Luke's University Health Network's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.