Zeltru

Suncrest Health Services careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Suncrest Health Services

Night of

On the night of October 25, Suncrest Health Services had 174 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 171, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 170. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 174 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 82 have been listed under 30 days.

21 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 92 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 34 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Suncrest Health Services' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Suncrest Health Services hiring?

174

As of October 25, 2026, Suncrest Health Services' careers page listed 174 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Suncrest Health Services job postings stay open?

34 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

3%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

174 live postings now; 174 on 26 Sept 2026 (±0).

Each dot is one night's reading of Suncrest Health Services' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Suncrest Health Services: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202617425 Oct 2026
September 202618530 Sept 2026
August 202617330 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (63)
Suncrest Health Services: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026174Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026175Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026174Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026183Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026183Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026183Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026179Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026184Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026185Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026185Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026188Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026195Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026197Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026191Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026191Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026192Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026199Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026194Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026204Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026204Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026185Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026188Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026193Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026186Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026186Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026185Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026173Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026169Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026172Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026174Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026171Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026181Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026192Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026180Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026173Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026173Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026181Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026181Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026190Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026193Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026194Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026185Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026176Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026182Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026185Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026190Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026194Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026190Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026187Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026189Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026180Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026187Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026181Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026173Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026177Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026185Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026187Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026188Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026176Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026174Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026174Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026170Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026170Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Suncrest Health Services beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Suncrest Health Services
34
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Suncrest Health Services
3%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Hebrew SeniorLife1785437%
FutureCare1783912%
Waters1775328%
Suncrest Health Services174343%
CentraState Healthcare System1744315%
Easter Seals Southern California, Inc.1714220%
Florida Medical Clinic1593313%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Suncrest Health Services by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days47% (82)
  • 30–89 days50% (87)
  • 90 days or longer3% (5)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Suncrest Health Services hiring?

All 174 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Suncrest Health Services include 174 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Suncrest Health Services' median posting has been listed 34 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 136 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Suncrest Health Services' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Suncrest Health Services' careers page, 3% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Registered Nurse (RN), has been listed for 136 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 34 days or longer. 113 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

39days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
34days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
136days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
174
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Suncrest Health Services' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

27
since 7 days ago
113
since 30 days ago
367
since 90 days ago
435
since 180 days ago
435
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
4
27
71
106
136
90
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+206 added
−33 removed
Sep 2026
+136 added
−131 removed
Oct 2026
+93 added
−111 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 174 jobs

174 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Palo Alto, CA

Listed 53 days

Pittsburg, PA

Listed 52 days

Parsippany, NJ

Listed 49 days

Marlton, NJ

Listed 49 days

Bridgewater, NJ

Listed 49 days

Plymouth Meeting, PA

Listed 48 days

San Diego, CA

Listed 48 days

Des Peres, MO

Listed 48 days

Richmond, VA

Listed 47 days

Grapevine, TX

Listed 46 days

Role observations from Suncrest Health Services' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: PennsylvaniaCaliforniaOhioIllinoisMissouriNew JerseySt. Louis, MOBridgewater, NJCincinnati, OHDayton, OH

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Suncrest Health Services' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Suncrest Health Services' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.