Zeltru

Sunrise Senior Living careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Sunrise Senior Living

Night of

On the night of October 27, Sunrise Senior Living had 1,894 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 27 it had 1,964, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 1,978. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,894 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 780 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 36 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Sunrise Senior Living's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Sunrise Senior Living hiring?

1,894

As of October 27, 2026, Sunrise Senior Living's careers page listed 1,894 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Sunrise Senior Living job postings stay open?

36 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

17%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%.

Live postings over time

1,920 live postings now; 1,924 on 28 Sept 2026 (−4).

Each dot is one night's reading of Sunrise Senior Living's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Hollow dots: the board listed more postings than we could read, so the count is a minimum.

Readings through 22 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Sunrise Senior Living: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,89427 Oct 2026
September 20262,04030 Sept 2026
August 20261,93230 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (59)
Sunrise Senior Living: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
27 Oct 20261,894Taken on the night
26 Oct 20261,861Taken on the night
25 Oct 20261,849Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,893Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,951Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,998Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,987Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,969Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,909Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,964Taken on the night
17 Oct 20262,032Taken on the night
15 Oct 20262,013Taken on the night
14 Oct 20262,007Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,963Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,914Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,917Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,957Taken on the night
9 Oct 20262,129Taken on the night
8 Oct 20262,104Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,904Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,943Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,995Taken on the night
2 Oct 20262,010Taken on the night
1 Oct 20262,018Taken on the night
30 Sept 20262,040Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,988Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,924Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,964Taken on the night
26 Sept 20262,075Taken on the night
25 Sept 20262,118Taken on the night
24 Sept 20262,128Taken on the night
22 Sept 20262,086Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20262,030Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20262,019Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20262,090Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20262,113Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026at least 2,128Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026at least 2,130Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20262,105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20262,066Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026at least 2,120Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20262,207Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026at least 2,186Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,977Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20261,959Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20262,008Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20262,127Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20262,162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20262,031Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20261,932Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20262,009Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20262,100Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20262,101Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20262,073Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20262,034Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20262,000Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20262,025Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20262,003Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,978Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Sunrise Senior Living beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Sunrise Senior Living
36
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Sunrise Senior Living
17%
Healthcare median
19.1%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 27 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Beth Israel Lahey Healthat least 2,0893613%
Labcorp2,055227%
IQVIA2,0494430%
Sunrise Senior Living1,8943617%
Northside Hospital1,8816937%
Ochsner Health1,8586340%
Prisma Health1,8455732%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Sunrise Senior Living by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days41% (780)
  • 30–89 days42% (798)
  • 90 days or longer17% (316)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Sunrise Senior Living hiring?

At least 1,817 of the 1,894 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Sunrise Senior Living include 1,920 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Sunrise Senior Living's median posting has been listed 36 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 123 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Sunrise Senior Living's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Sunrise Senior Living's careers page, 17% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Resident Care Director (RN) – Senior Living, has been listed for 123 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 36 days or longer. 1,157 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

46days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
36days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
123days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,920
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Sunrise Senior Living's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

306
since 7 days ago
1,157
since 30 days ago
3,697
since 90 days ago
4,663
since 180 days ago
4,663
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

422
649
1,304
1,284
1,004
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+2,315 added
−385 removed
Sep 2026
+1,311 added
−1,268 removed
Oct 2026
+1,038 added
−1,265 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,920 jobs

1,920 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Old Tappan, NJ - Sunrise of Old Tappan

Listed 49 days

NY - The Apsley, NY

Listed 48 days

Mountain Lakes, NJ - Sunrise of Mountain Lakes

Listed 48 days

Raleigh, NC - Sunrise of Raleigh

Listed 48 days

Northville, MI - Sunrise of Northville

Listed 48 days

Sandy Springs, GA - Sunrise at Huntcliff Summit II

Listed 48 days

Newtown Square, PA - Sunrise of Newtown Square

Listed 48 days

Newtown Square, PA - Sunrise of Newtown Square

Listed 48 days

Newtown Square, PA - Sunrise of Newtown Square

Listed 48 days

Newtown Square, PA - Sunrise of Newtown Square

Listed 48 days

Role observations from Sunrise Senior Living's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: New York

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Sunrise Senior Living's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 27, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Sunrise Senior Living's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.