Zeltru

The Tatitlek Corporation careers and jobs

Staffing & Facility Services

See listed jobs

What we see at The Tatitlek Corporation

Night of

On the night of October 25, The Tatitlek Corporation had 154 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 151, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 145. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 149 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 27 have been listed under 30 days.

3 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 122 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 83 days or longer. Across the 23 Staffing & Facility Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 39 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with The Tatitlek Corporation's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is The Tatitlek Corporation hiring?

154

As of October 25, 2026, The Tatitlek Corporation's careers page listed 154 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do The Tatitlek Corporation job postings stay open?

83 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

50%

Across the 23 Staffing & Facility Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 8.4%.

Leaves out 5 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

154 live postings now; 152 on 26 Sept 2026 (+2).

Each dot is one night's reading of The Tatitlek Corporation's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
The Tatitlek Corporation: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202615425 Oct 2026
September 202615430 Sept 2026
August 202615730 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (64)
The Tatitlek Corporation: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026154Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026158Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026161Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026161Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026161Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026160Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026157Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026157Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026158Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026159Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026160Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026161Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026160Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026157Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026157Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026159Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026159Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026158Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026159Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026159Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026152Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026152Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026154Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026155Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026154Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026154Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026154Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026150Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026151Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026152Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026151Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026151Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026151Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026150Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026150Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026151Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026152Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026153Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026159Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026158Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026156Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026152Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026155Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026156Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026154Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026153Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026150Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026150Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026150Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026152Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026164Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026162Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026157Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026158Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026159Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026158Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026152Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026150Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026146Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026146Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026146Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026145Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Staffing & Facility Services employers

Figures for The Tatitlek Corporation beside the same figures for the Staffing & Facility Services employers we track.

Median days listed

The Tatitlek Corporation
83
Staffing & Facility Services median
39

Across the 23 Staffing & Facility Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

The Tatitlek Corporation
50%
Staffing & Facility Services median
8.4%

Across the 23 Staffing & Facility Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Staffing & Facility Services employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Amerit Fleet Solutions254264%
Danos, LLC2003418%
Actalent Services1699050%
The Tatitlek Corporation1548350%
Flagship Facility Services15116958%
Aptive14711762%
PRIDE Industries, Inc.1384122%

Staffing & Facility Services employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

The Tatitlek Corporation by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days18% (27)
  • 30–89 days32% (48)
  • 90 days or longer50% (74)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is The Tatitlek Corporation hiring?

At least 148 of the 154 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for The Tatitlek Corporation include 149 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. The Tatitlek Corporation's median posting has been listed 83 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 644 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. The Tatitlek Corporation's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of The Tatitlek Corporation's careers page, 50% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 23 Staffing & Facility Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 8.4%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, Service Desk Analyst Tier 1, has been listed for 644 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 83 days or longer. 33 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

142days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
83days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
644days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
149
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use The Tatitlek Corporation's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

6
since 7 days ago
33
since 30 days ago
121
since 90 days ago
165
since 180 days ago
206
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
5
2
10
19
8
14
24
5
50
42
27
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+161 added
−4 removed
Sep 2026
+40 added
−43 removed
Oct 2026
+29 added
−29 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 154 jobs

154 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Portsmouth, VA

Listed 69 days

Portsmouth, VA

Listed 69 days

Portsmouth, VA

Listed 69 days

Dahlgren, VA

Listed 69 days

Unavailable, DC

Listed 68 days

Dahlgren, VA

Listed 67 days

UNAVAILABLE, UNAVAILABLE

Listed 63 days

Dahlgren, VA

Listed 61 days

Charleston, SC

Listed 59 days

Charleston, SC

Listed 59 days

Role observations from The Tatitlek Corporation's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: VirginiaDistrict of ColumbiaSouth CarolinaAlabamaCaliforniaColoradoCharleston, SCArlington, VAColorado Springs, COMountain View, CA

Company details

Data source

Role observations from The Tatitlek Corporation's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from The Tatitlek Corporation's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.