Zeltru

Accendra Health careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Accendra Health

Night of

On the night of October 25, Accendra Health had 275 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 299, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 268. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 275 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 96 have been listed under 30 days.

25 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 179 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 52 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Accendra Health's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Accendra Health hiring?

275

As of October 25, 2026, Accendra Health's careers page listed 275 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Accendra Health job postings stay open?

52 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

25%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

275 live postings now; 294 on 26 Sept 2026 (−19).

Each dot is one night's reading of Accendra Health's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Accendra Health: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202627525 Oct 2026
September 202628830 Sept 2026
August 202627230 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (63)
Accendra Health: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026275Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026284Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026296Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026292Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026297Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026287Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026281Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026285Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026285Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026281Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026286Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026285Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026285Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026282Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026284Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026291Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026288Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026304Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026304Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026284Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026286Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026288Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026292Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026287Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026288Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026281Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026280Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026284Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026294Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026299Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026300Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026302Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026300Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026292Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026294Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026302Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026316Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026319Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026309Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026297Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026294Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026293Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026298Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026298Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026296Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026290Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026290Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026294Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026288Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026289Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026284Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026279Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026272Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026281Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026296Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026294Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026282Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026277Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026274Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026277Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026275Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026270Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026268Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Accendra Health beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Accendra Health
52
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Accendra Health
25%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Dialysis Clinic, Inc.3014013%
National Health Care Associates Inc.288275%
St. Charles Health System2855433%
Accendra Health2755225%
Zoll2734024%
Tallahassee Memorial HealthCare2732414%
ResMed2634030%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Accendra Health by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days35% (96)
  • 30–89 days40% (111)
  • 90 days or longer25% (68)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Accendra Health hiring?

At least 242 of the 275 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Accendra Health include 275 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Accendra Health's median posting has been listed 52 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 134 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Accendra Health's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Accendra Health's careers page, 25% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Delivery Technician - Non CMV - Gilbert, AZ, has been listed for 134 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 52 days or longer. 117 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

57days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
52days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
134days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
275
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Accendra Health's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

31
since 7 days ago
117
since 30 days ago
445
since 90 days ago
584
since 180 days ago
584
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

73
100
147
163
101
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+317 added
−45 removed
Sep 2026
+161 added
−161 removed
Oct 2026
+106 added
−139 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 275 jobs

275 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

TX TYLER

Listed 21 days

VA HAMPTON

Listed 21 days

VA NORFOLK

Listed 21 days

AZ TUCSON

Listed 20 days

FL PALM BEACH GARDEN

Listed 20 days

333 Anaheim

Listed 19 days

315 Clearwater

Listed 18 days

IL HANOVER PARK

Listed 18 days

MO CAPE GIRARDEAU

Listed 18 days

PA SHARON HILL

Listed 18 days

Role observations from Accendra Health's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: ArizonaColoradoIllinoisMassachusettsNew YorkPennsylvaniaColorado Springs, COHarrisburg, PARichmond, VAWhite Plains, NY

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Accendra Health's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Accendra Health's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.