Zeltru

National Health Care Associates Inc. careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at National Health Care Associates Inc.

Night of

On the night of October 25, National Health Care Associates Inc. had 288 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 329, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 327. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 288 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 172 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 27 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with National Health Care Associates Inc.'s own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is National Health Care Associates Inc. hiring?

288

As of October 25, 2026, National Health Care Associates Inc.'s careers page listed 288 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do National Health Care Associates Inc. job postings stay open?

27 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

5%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

288 live postings now; 334 on 26 Sept 2026 (−46).

Each dot is one night's reading of National Health Care Associates Inc.'s own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
National Health Care Associates Inc.: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202628825 Oct 2026
September 202636230 Sept 2026
August 202632530 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (61)
National Health Care Associates Inc.: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026288Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026305Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026309Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026309Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026302Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026306Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026303Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026300Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026309Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026310Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026314Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026308Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026309Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026303Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026300Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026327Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026337Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026328Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026337Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026305Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026316Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026346Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026345Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026349Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026362Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026336Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026323Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026331Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026334Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026329Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026337Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026345Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026356Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026348Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026336Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026347Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026344Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026341Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026337Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026325Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026332Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026354Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026353Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026327Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026318Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026319Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026329Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026335Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026337Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026362Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026348Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026325Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026334Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026345Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026345Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026339Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026332Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026327Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026325Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026328Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026327Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for National Health Care Associates Inc. beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

National Health Care Associates Inc.
27
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

National Health Care Associates Inc.
5%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Western Dental3064212%
Dexcom3034217%
Dialysis Clinic, Inc.3014013%
National Health Care Associates Inc.288275%
St. Charles Health System2855433%
Accendra Health2755225%
Zoll2734024%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

National Health Care Associates Inc. by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days60% (172)
  • 30–89 days35% (101)
  • 90 days or longer5% (15)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is National Health Care Associates Inc. hiring?

All 288 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for National Health Care Associates Inc. include 288 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. National Health Care Associates Inc.'s median posting has been listed 27 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 122 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. National Health Care Associates Inc.'s board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of National Health Care Associates Inc.'s careers page, 5% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, RN Supervisor for Agency, has been listed for 122 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 27 days or longer. 224 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

35days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
27days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
122days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
288
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use National Health Care Associates Inc.'s records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

42
since 7 days ago
224
since 30 days ago
615
since 90 days ago
792
since 180 days ago
792
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
18
74
105
191
226
177
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+377 added
−52 removed
Sep 2026
+235 added
−207 removed
Oct 2026
+180 added
−265 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 288 jobs

288 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Trumbull, CT

Listed 122 days

Portland, CT

Listed 115 days

Fairfield, CT

Listed 105 days

Glastonbury, CT

Listed 104 days

Middletown, CT

Listed 97 days

Fairfield, CT

Listed 96 days

West Hartford, CT

Listed 95 days

Bethel, CT

Listed 95 days

Bethel, CT

Listed 94 days

North Haven, CT

Listed 94 days

Role observations from National Health Care Associates Inc.'s own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: ConnecticutNew YorkMassachusettsMaineVermontMarlborough, MAGlens Falls, NY

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from National Health Care Associates Inc.'s own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from National Health Care Associates Inc.'s own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.