Zeltru

AdventHealth careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Altamonte Springs, FL

See listed jobs

Adventist Health System Sunbelt Healthcare Corporation is an American hospital network.

What we see at AdventHealth

Night of

On the night of October 26, AdventHealth had at least 2,000 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had at least 2,450, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, at least 2,000. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 2,220 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 1,577 have been listed under 30 days.

517 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 643 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 15 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with AdventHealth's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is AdventHealth hiring?

At least 2,000

As of October 26, 2026, AdventHealth's careers page listed at least 2,000 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed. The board limits how many postings we can read, so this count is a floor.

How long do AdventHealth job postings stay open?

15 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

0%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%.

Live postings over time

at least 2,000 live postings now; at least 2,197 on 27 Sept 2026.

Each dot is one night's reading of AdventHealth's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Hollow dots: the board listed more postings than we could read, so the count is a minimum.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
AdventHealth: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 2026at least 2,22026 Oct 2026
September 2026at least 2,48430 Sept 2026
August 2026at least 2,06230 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (59)
AdventHealth: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 2026at least 2,220Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026at least 2,090Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026at least 2,320Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026at least 2,435Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026at least 2,442Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026at least 2,451Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026at least 2,318Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026at least 2,157Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026at least 2,104Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026at least 2,291Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026at least 2,441Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026at least 2,438Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026at least 2,466Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026at least 2,345Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026at least 2,154Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026at least 2,100Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026at least 2,356Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026at least 2,642Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026at least 2,391Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026at least 2,397Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026at least 2,099Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026at least 2,168Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026at least 2,647Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026at least 2,772Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026at least 2,484Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026at least 2,266Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026at least 2,086Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026at least 2,197Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026at least 2,450Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026at least 2,343Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026at least 2,290Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026at least 2,358Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026at least 2,354Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026at least 2,238Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026at least 2,510Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026at least 2,702Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026at least 2,416Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026at least 2,345Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026at least 2,174Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026at least 2,378Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026at least 2,675Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026at least 2,483Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026at least 3,015Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026at least 2,782Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026at least 2,188Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026at least 2,548Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026at least 3,494Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026at least 3,336Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026at least 2,517Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026at least 2,350Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026at least 2,062Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026at least 2,720Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026at least 2,899Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026at least 2,395Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026at least 2,247Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026at least 2,145Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026at least 2,231Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026at least 2,135Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026at least 2,000Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for AdventHealth beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

AdventHealth
15
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

AdventHealth
0%
Healthcare median
19.1%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
BrightSpring Health Services3,2484623%
Thermo Fisher Scientific3,0733416%
Cleveland Clinic2,4355429%
AdventHealthat least 2,220150%
Enhabit Home Health & Hospice2,1722621%
Advocate Healthat least 2,113130%
Trinity Healthat least 2,109130%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

AdventHealth by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days71% (1,577)
  • 30–89 days29% (641)
  • 90 days or longer0% (2)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Our role records for AdventHealth include 2,220 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. AdventHealth's median posting has been listed 15 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 90 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. AdventHealth's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of AdventHealth's careers page, 0% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Mammography Technologist, has been listed for 90 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 15 days or longer. 3,010 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

25days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
15days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
90days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
2,220
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use AdventHealth's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

673
since 7 days ago
3,010
since 30 days ago
10,334
since 90 days ago
10,338
since 180 days ago
10,338
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

15
3,497
4,249
2,577
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+3,350 added
−1,316 removed
Sep 2026
+4,290 added
−5,582 removed
Oct 2026
+2,698 added
−4,308 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 2,220 jobs
  • TM EAST LAKE POINT

    Listed 1 day
  • ADVENTHEALTH WINTER PARK

    Listed 1 day
  • OC 3515 SE 17TH ST

    Listed 1 day

2,220 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

HE AH HEARTLAND LAKE PLACID

Listed 71 days

2 Locations

Listed 71 days

ADVENTHEALTH APOPKA

Listed 71 days

ADVENTHEALTH HINSDALE

Listed 71 days

HU TEXAS HUGULEY MEM MED CNTR

Listed 71 days

ADVENTHEALTH LA GRANGE MEM

Listed 71 days

ADVENTHEALTH WINTER PARK

Listed 71 days

ADVENTHEALTH ALTAMONTE SPRINGS

Listed 71 days

HE 6325 US HIGHWAY 27 N BLDG

Listed 71 days

ADVENTHEALTH REDMOND

Listed 71 days

Role observations from AdventHealth's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Altamonte Springs, Florida
Founded
1973

Data source

Role observations from AdventHealth's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from AdventHealth's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.