Zeltru

Trinity Health careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Livonia, MI

See listed jobs

Trinity Health is an American not-for-profit Catholic health system operating 92 hospitals in 22 states, including 120 continuing care locations encompassing home care, hospice, PACE and senior living facilities.

What we see at Trinity Health

Night of

On the night of October 26, Trinity Health had at least 1,995 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had at least 2,394, and on July 24, when we began reading its board, 2,000. The July 24 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 2,109 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 1,664 have been listed under 30 days.

415 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 445 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 12 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Trinity Health's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Trinity Health hiring?

At least 1,995

As of October 26, 2026, Trinity Health's careers page listed at least 1,995 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed. The board limits how many postings we can read, so this count is a floor.

How long do Trinity Health job postings stay open?

12 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

0%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%.

Live postings over time

at least 1,995 live postings now; at least 2,201 on 27 Sept 2026.

Each dot is one night's reading of Trinity Health's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Hollow dots: the board listed more postings than we could read, so the count is a minimum.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Trinity Health: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 2026at least 2,10926 Oct 2026
September 2026at least 2,51930 Sept 2026
August 2026at least 2,02430 Aug 2026
July 20262,50931 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (83)
Trinity Health: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 2026at least 2,109Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026at least 2,088Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026at least 2,278Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026at least 2,395Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026at least 2,412Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026at least 2,416Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026at least 2,371Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026at least 2,180Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026at least 2,612Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026at least 2,906Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026at least 2,545Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026at least 2,322Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026at least 2,095Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026at least 2,090Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026at least 2,332Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026at least 2,521Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026at least 2,340Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026at least 2,454Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026at least 2,436Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026at least 2,071Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026at least 2,206Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026at least 2,506Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026at least 2,611Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026at least 2,539Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026at least 2,519Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026at least 2,320Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026at least 2,035Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026at least 2,201Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026at least 2,394Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026at least 2,304Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026at least 2,334Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026at least 2,509Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026at least 2,440Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026at least 2,264Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026at least 2,367Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026at least 2,463Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026at least 2,500Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026at least 2,612Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026at least 2,515Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026at least 2,215Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026at least 2,173Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026at least 2,405Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026at least 2,859Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026at least 2,638Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026at least 2,084Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026at least 2,314Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026at least 2,577Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026at least 2,588Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026at least 2,744Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026at least 2,525Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026at least 2,024Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026at least 2,265Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026at least 2,675Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026at least 2,703Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026at least 2,536Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026at least 2,316Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026at least 2,306Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026at least 2,510Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026at least 2,878Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026at least 2,803Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 20262,195Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 20262,156Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 20262,414Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 20262,495Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 20262,504Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 20262,435Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 20262,330Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 20262,199Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 20262,028Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 20262,170Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 20262,422Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 20262,659Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 20262,684Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 20262,508Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 20262,187Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 20262,150Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 20262,413Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 20262,509Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 20262,520Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 20262,385Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 20262,154Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 20262,209Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Jul 20262,000Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Trinity Health beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Trinity Health
13
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Trinity Health
0%
Healthcare median
19.1%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
AdventHealthat least 2,220150%
Enhabit Home Health & Hospice2,1722621%
Advocate Healthat least 2,113130%
Trinity Healthat least 2,109130%
Mass General Brighamat least 2,067278%
Abbott Laboratoriesat least 2,055273%
Corewell Healthat least 2,0514019%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Trinity Health by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days79% (1,664)
  • 30–89 days21% (445)
  • 90 days or longer0% (0)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Our role records for Trinity Health include 2,378 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Trinity Health's median posting has been listed 12 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 82 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Trinity Health's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Trinity Health's careers page, 0% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Respiratory Therapist Full Time Nights $15,000 Signing Bonus, has been listed for 82 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 12 days or longer. 3,882 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

19days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
12days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
82days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
2,378
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Trinity Health's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

847
since 7 days ago
3,882
since 30 days ago
11,863
since 90 days ago
11,863
since 180 days ago
11,863
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

3,953
4,591
3,319
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+3,093 added
−590 removed
Aug 2026
+7,040 added
−6,015 removed
Sep 2026
+4,468 added
−4,951 removed
Oct 2026
+3,377 added
−4,698 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 2,378 jobs
  • MOQ - GHG Lincoln Rd Bettendorf

    Listed today
  • MOQ - GHG Silvis

    Listed today
  • MOQ - OB Moline

    Listed today

2,378 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Mishawaka Medical Center - Mishawaka, IN

Listed 82 days

Saint Francis Hospital - Hartford, CT

Listed 82 days

Samaritan OB/GYN Operated by St. Mary's Hospital - Troy, NY

Listed 81 days

Holy Cross Hospital - Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Listed 81 days

Saint Mary's Hospital Waterbury, CT

Listed 81 days

St. Peter's Hospital - Albany, NY

Listed 81 days

Mercy Medical Center - Clinton, IA

Listed 81 days

Saint Joseph Mercy Health System Hospital Campus - Chelsea, MI

Listed 81 days

Brighton, MI

Listed 80 days

Saint Francis Hospital - Hartford, CT

Listed 78 days

Role observations from Trinity Health's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: New YorkMichiganConnecticutIdahoIndianaIowaAlbany, NYHartford, CTGrand Rapids, MIAnn Arbor, MI

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Livonia, Michigan
Founded
2000

Data source

Role observations from Trinity Health's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Trinity Health's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.