Zeltru

Advocate Health careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Charlotte, NC

See listed jobs

Advocate Health, Inc. is a nonprofit hospital network headquartered in Charlotte, North Carolina, it was created when Advocate Aurora Health and Atrium Health merged their operations on December 2, 2022.

What we see at Advocate Health

Night of

On the night of October 25, Advocate Health had at least 2,000 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had at least 2,558, and on July 24, when we began reading its board, 1,998. The July 24 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 2,097 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 1,736 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 13 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Advocate Health's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Advocate Health hiring?

At least 2,000

As of October 25, 2026, Advocate Health's careers page listed at least 2,000 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed. The board limits how many postings we can read, so this count is a floor.

How long do Advocate Health job postings stay open?

13 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

0%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

at least 2,000 live postings now; at least 2,427 on 26 Sept 2026.

Each dot is one night's reading of Advocate Health's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Hollow dots: the board listed more postings than we could read, so the count is a minimum.

Readings through 22 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Advocate Health: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 2026at least 2,09725 Oct 2026
September 2026at least 2,48230 Sept 2026
August 2026at least 2,05430 Aug 2026
July 20262,33231 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (78)
Advocate Health: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026at least 2,097Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026at least 2,319Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026at least 2,468Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026at least 2,408Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026at least 2,358Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026at least 2,320Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026at least 2,137Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026at least 2,109Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026at least 2,241Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026at least 2,328Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026at least 2,409Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026at least 2,404Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026at least 2,316Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026at least 2,143Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026at least 2,124Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026at least 2,265Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026at least 2,441Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026at least 2,330Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026at least 2,437Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026at least 2,433Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026at least 2,051Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026at least 2,123Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026at least 2,363Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026at least 2,393Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026at least 2,389Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026at least 2,482Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026at least 2,286Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026at least 2,065Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026at least 2,215Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026at least 2,427Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026at least 2,558Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026at least 2,589Taken on the night
22 Sept 2026at least 2,411Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026at least 2,259Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026at least 2,960Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026at least 3,089Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026at least 2,440Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026at least 2,522Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026at least 2,455Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026at least 2,221Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026at least 2,421Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026at least 2,552Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026at least 2,598Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026at least 2,428Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026at least 2,054Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026at least 2,255Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026at least 2,544Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026at least 2,500Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026at least 2,430Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026at least 2,312Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026at least 2,191Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026at least 2,304Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026at least 2,375Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026at least 2,699Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 20262,181Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 20262,148Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 20262,373Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 20262,454Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 20262,451Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 20262,460Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 20262,260Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 20262,085Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 20262,205Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 20262,427Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 20262,446Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 20262,446Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 20262,350Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 20262,147Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 20262,154Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 20262,298Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 20262,332Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 20262,355Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 20262,293Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 20262,174Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 20262,151Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Jul 20261,996Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 20261,978Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Jul 20261,998Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Advocate Health beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Advocate Health
13
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Advocate Health
0%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Thermo Fisher Scientific3,0293415%
Cleveland Clinic2,4325429%
Enhabit Home Health & Hospice2,1842621%
Advocate Healthat least 2,097130%
AdventHealthat least 2,090170%
Trinity Healthat least 2,088120%
Mass General Brighamat least 2,063288%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Advocate Health by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days83% (1,736)
  • 30–89 days17% (361)
  • 90 days or longer0% (0)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Our role records for Advocate Health include 2,097 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Advocate Health's median posting has been listed 13 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 88 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Advocate Health's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Advocate Health's careers page, 0% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Part Time RN Registered Nurse in Cardiac Rehab Cabarrus, has been listed for 88 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 13 days or longer. 3,155 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

19days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
13days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
88days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
2,097
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Advocate Health's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

823
since 7 days ago
3,155
since 30 days ago
10,193
since 90 days ago
10,193
since 180 days ago
10,193
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

80
3,685
3,803
2,625
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+3,770 added
−492 removed
Aug 2026
+7,694 added
−4,539 removed
Sep 2026
+3,783 added
−4,079 removed
Oct 2026
+2,702 added
−3,867 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 2,097 jobs

2,097 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

W, OK

Listed 53 days

Milwaukee, WI

Listed 53 days

Advocate Condell Medical Center - 801 S Milwaukee Ave

Listed 52 days

Charlotte, NC - 1237 Harding Pl

Listed 52 days

Charlotte, NC - 1237 Harding Pl

Listed 52 days

Charlotte, NC - 1237 Harding Pl

Listed 52 days

Charlotte, NC - 1237 Harding Pl

Listed 52 days

Advocate Trinity Hospital - 2320 E 93rd St

Listed 52 days

Charlotte, NC - 3030 Randolph Rd

Listed 52 days

Charlotte, NC - 10660 Park Rd

Listed 52 days

Role observations from Advocate Health's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: North CarolinaWisconsinConnecticutGeorgiaIllinoisNebraskaCharlotte, NCMilwaukee, WI

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Charlotte, North Carolina
Founded
2018

Data source

Role observations from Advocate Health's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Advocate Health's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.