Zeltru

Affirm Holdings, Inc. careers and jobs

Finance

See listed jobs

What we see at Affirm Holdings, Inc.

Night of

On the night of October 25, Affirm Holdings, Inc. had 228 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 198, and on August 24, when we began reading its board, 208. The August 24 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 228 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 94 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 46 days or longer. Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 45 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Affirm Holdings, Inc. hiring?

228

As of October 25, 2026, Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s careers page listed 228 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Affirm Holdings, Inc. job postings stay open?

46 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

21%

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%.

Live postings over time

228 live postings now; 198 on 26 Sept 2026 (+30).

Each dot is one night's reading of Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Affirm Holdings, Inc.: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202622825 Oct 2026
September 202617930 Sept 2026
August 202621030 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (61)
Affirm Holdings, Inc.: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026228Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026229Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026230Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026228Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026222Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026219Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026217Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026214Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026220Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026221Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026210Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026212Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026205Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026203Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026206Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026208Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026199Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026192Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026194Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026194Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026189Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026193Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026193Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026189Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026187Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026179Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026183Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026180Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026188Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026198Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026198Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026202Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026202Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026202Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026202Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026201Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026201Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026212Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026211Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026207Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026206Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026203Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026205Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026206Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026205Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026205Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026209Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026213Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026215Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026211Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026210Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026214Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026216Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026209Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026210Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026210Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026208Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Finance employers

Figures for Affirm Holdings, Inc. beside the same figures for the Finance employers we track.

Median days listed

Affirm Holdings, Inc.
46
Finance median
45

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Affirm Holdings, Inc.
21%
Finance median
20%

Across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Finance employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Old National Bank2414524%
Invesco2375327%
COLUMBIA BANKING SYSTEM, INC.237257%
Affirm Holdings, Inc.2284621%
Coinbase Global2274826%
Jane Street22114473%
Point72 Asset Management21611854%

Finance employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Affirm Holdings, Inc. by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days41% (94)
  • 30–89 days38% (87)
  • 90 days or longer21% (47)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Affirm Holdings, Inc. hiring?

At least 7 of the 228 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Affirm Holdings, Inc. include 228 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s median posting has been listed 46 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 272 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s careers page, 21% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 137 Finance companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Software Engineer II, Backend (Partner Merchant Interface), has been listed for 272 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 46 days or longer. 98 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

56days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
46days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
272days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
228
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

21
since 7 days ago
98
since 30 days ago
237
since 90 days ago
337
since 180 days ago
363
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
7
4
16
16
27
67
83
60
82
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+225 added
−15 removed
Sep 2026
+50 added
−83 removed
Oct 2026
+92 added
−47 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 228 jobs

228 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Remote Canada

Listed 272 days

Remote US

Listed 266 days

Remote US

Listed 222 days

Remote Canada

Listed 222 days

Remote US

Listed 195 days

Remote Canada

Listed 195 days

Remote US

Listed 172 days

Remote Canada

Listed 172 days

Remote US

Listed 152 days

Remote Canada

Listed 152 days

Role observations from Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own job board · global postings.

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.