Zeltru

Air Liquide careers and jobs

Materials

See listed jobs

What we see at Air Liquide

Night of

On the night of October 25, Air Liquide had 1,109 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 1,128, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 1,172. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,099 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 359 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 55 days or longer. Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Air Liquide's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Air Liquide hiring?

1,109

As of October 25, 2026, Air Liquide's careers page listed 1,109 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Air Liquide job postings stay open?

55 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

34%

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 21.1%.

Leaves out 10 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

1,109 live postings now; 1,115 on 26 Sept 2026 (−6).

Each dot is one night's reading of Air Liquide's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Air Liquide: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,10925 Oct 2026
September 20261,15230 Sept 2026
August 20261,14930 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (63)
Air Liquide: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 20261,109Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,126Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,138Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,132Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,137Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,132Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,104Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,111Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,131Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,135Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,133Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,130Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,112Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,098Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,119Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,135Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,116Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,102Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,108Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,079Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,078Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,095Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,118Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,140Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,152Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,137Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,113Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,116Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,115Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,128Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,133Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,139Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,135Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20261,110Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20261,105Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,129Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,138Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,171Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20261,171Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,168Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20261,135Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,125Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,138Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,150Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,153Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,148Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,142Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20261,131Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20261,163Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,182Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,198Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,217Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,196Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20261,149Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20261,169Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,191Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,198Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,210Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,220Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,194Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20261,185Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,181Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,172Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Materials employers

Figures for Air Liquide beside the same figures for the Materials employers we track.

Median days listed

Air Liquide
55
Materials median
42

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Air Liquide
34%
Materials median
21.1%

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Materials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Tapestryat least 2,067266%
Air Liquide1,1095534%
Heidelbergmaterials8105221%
NIKE7973416%
Amcor7935432%
Entegris6104617%
Prysmian6027340%

Materials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Air Liquide by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days33% (359)
  • 30–89 days34% (370)
  • 90 days or longer34% (370)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Air Liquide hiring?

At least 105 of the 1,109 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Air Liquide include 1,109 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Air Liquide's median posting has been listed 55 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,272 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Air Liquide's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Air Liquide's careers page, 34% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 21.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, Programa Mulheres na Operação, has been listed for 1,257 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 55 days or longer. 451 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

111days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
55days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,272days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,109
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Air Liquide's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

112
since 7 days ago
451
since 30 days ago
1,419
since 90 days ago
1,917
since 180 days ago
2,092
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

19
8
17
11
19
70
59
83
167
335
452
489
380
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+1,292 added
−143 removed
Sep 2026
+504 added
−544 removed
Oct 2026
+390 added
−481 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,109 jobs
  • Montreal, QC - Boul. René-Lévesque O (ALC HO)

    Listed 3 days
  • Germany, Neukiritzsch-Lippendorf

    Listed 3 days
  • Calgary, AB - 53rd NE (RHS) - Respiratory therapy

    Listed 3 days

1,109 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Brazil, São Paulo

Listed 1,272 days

32 Locations

Listed 1,257 days

Senai - Bulk cryo logistics

Listed 1,190 days

56 Locations

Listed 1,179 days

45 Locations

Listed 1,132 days

Taiwan, Erlin township

Listed 966 days

Korea, Republic of, Cheonan-si

Listed 963 days

Korea, Republic of, Seoul

Listed 949 days

2 Locations

Listed 937 days

Japan, Minao-ku

Listed 837 days

Role observations from Air Liquide's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Air Liquide's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Air Liquide's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.