Zeltru

NIKE careers and jobs

Materials · Headquarters: Beaverton, OR

See listed jobs

Nike, Inc. is an American athletic footwear and apparel corporation headquartered near Beaverton, Oregon.

What we see at NIKE

Night of

On the night of October 25, NIKE had 797 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 882, and on August 13, when we began reading its board, 754. The August 13 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 797 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 348 have been listed under 30 days.

96 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 449 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 34 days or longer. Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with NIKE's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is NIKE hiring?

797

As of October 25, 2026, NIKE's careers page listed 797 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do NIKE job postings stay open?

34 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

16%

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 21.1%.

Live postings over time

797 live postings now; 900 on 26 Sept 2026 (−103).

Each dot is one night's reading of NIKE's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
NIKE: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202679725 Oct 2026
September 202693630 Sept 2026
August 202677130 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (65)
NIKE: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026797Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026837Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026866Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026873Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026875Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026863Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026843Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026845Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026880Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026911Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026897Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026897Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026896Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026876Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026837Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026874Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026894Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026874Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026884Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026883Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026848Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026830Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026856Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026875Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026914Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026936Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026916Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026879Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026872Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026900Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026882Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026895Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026901Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026867Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026826Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026803Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026830Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026857Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026874Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026866Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026859Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026881Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026885Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026859Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026862Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026862Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026820Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026811Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026846Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026848Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026903Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026869Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026771Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026792Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026834Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026842Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026843Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026832Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026802Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026799Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026829Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026878Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026903Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026820Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026754Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Materials employers

Figures for NIKE beside the same figures for the Materials employers we track.

Median days listed

NIKE
34
Materials median
42

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

NIKE
16%
Materials median
21.1%

Across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Materials employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Tapestryat least 2,067266%
Air Liquide1,1095534%
Heidelbergmaterials8105221%
NIKE7973416%
Amcor7935432%
Entegris6104617%
Prysmian6027340%

Materials employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

NIKE by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days44% (348)
  • 30–89 days40% (320)
  • 90 days or longer16% (129)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is NIKE hiring?

At least 191 of the 797 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for NIKE include 797 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. NIKE's median posting has been listed 34 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 784 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. NIKE's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of NIKE's careers page, 16% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 39 Materials companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 21.1%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Athlete III, has been listed for 784 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 34 days or longer. 607 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

67days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
34days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
784days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
797
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use NIKE's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

130
since 7 days ago
607
since 30 days ago
2,100
since 90 days ago
2,442
since 180 days ago
2,511
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
31
1
5
5
10
18
17
106
269
696
853
499
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+1,123 added
−368 removed
Sep 2026
+895 added
−834 removed
Oct 2026
+513 added
−736 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 797 jobs
  • Los Angeles, CA

    Listed 2 days
  • Karnataka, India

    Listed 3 days
  • Beaverton, OR

    Listed 3 days

797 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Baotou, China Mainland

Listed 784 days

Changchun, China Mainland

Listed 756 days

Dalian, China Mainland

Listed 670 days

Busan, Korea

Listed 661 days

Gyeonggi-do, Korea

Listed 649 days

Taipa, Macao

Listed 601 days

Guangzhou, China Mainland

Listed 587 days

Dalian, China Mainland

Listed 580 days

Karnataka, India

Listed 574 days

Foshan, China Mainland

Listed 574 days

Role observations from NIKE's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: OregonBeaverton, OR

Company details

Legal entity
NIKE, Inc.
Industry
Headquarters
Beaverton, Oregon
Founded
1964

Data source

Role observations from NIKE's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from NIKE's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.