Zeltru

Applied Intuition careers and jobs

Technology · Headquarters: Mountain View, CA

See listed jobs

What we see at Applied Intuition

Night of

On the night of October 25, Applied Intuition had 332 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 308, and on August 7, when we began reading its board, 259. The August 7 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 329 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 75 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 74 days or longer. Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 46 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Applied Intuition's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Applied Intuition hiring?

332

As of October 25, 2026, Applied Intuition's careers page listed 332 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Applied Intuition job postings stay open?

74 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

45%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.2%.

Leaves out 3 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

332 live postings now; 310 on 26 Sept 2026 (+22).

Each dot is one night's reading of Applied Intuition's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Applied Intuition: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202633225 Oct 2026
September 202631430 Sept 2026
August 202630130 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (76)
Applied Intuition: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026332Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026333Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026332Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026330Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026333Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026333Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026333Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026332Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026339Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026336Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026333Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026329Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026330Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026326Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026327Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026329Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026328Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026323Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026322Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026321Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026315Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026316Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026317Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026320Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026319Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026314Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026313Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026307Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026309Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026310Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026308Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026306Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026305Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026303Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026297Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026293Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026293Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026294Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026295Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026293Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026291Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026291Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026291Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026294Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026295Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026290Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026286Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026282Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026281Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026281Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026282Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026287Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026309Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026308Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026301Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026300Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026309Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026307Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026304Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026302Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026295Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026297Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026296Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026299Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026296Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026280Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 2026278Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 2026282Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 2026277Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026271Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 2026268Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 2026267Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 2026263Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 2026264Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 2026264Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 2026259Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Technology employers

Figures for Applied Intuition beside the same figures for the Technology employers we track.

Median days listed

Applied Intuition
74
Technology median
46

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Applied Intuition
45%
Technology median
24.2%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Technology employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Broadcom3734724%
Zscaler3554120%
Allegion3434615%
Applied Intuition3327445%
PayPal331404%
S&P Global3182811%
Broadridge Financial Solutions3164022%

Technology employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Applied Intuition by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days23% (75)
  • 30–89 days33% (107)
  • 90 days or longer45% (147)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Applied Intuition hiring?

At least 261 of the 332 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Applied Intuition include 329 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Applied Intuition's median posting has been listed 74 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,550 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Applied Intuition's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Applied Intuition's careers page, 45% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.2%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, Software Engineer - Planning, has been listed for 1,550 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 74 days or longer. 78 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

193days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
74days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,550days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
329
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Applied Intuition's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

9
since 7 days ago
78
since 30 days ago
241
since 90 days ago
351
since 180 days ago
396
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

3
3
2
1
14
13
11
21
37
59
100
67
67
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+338 added
−39 removed
Sep 2026
+60 added
−55 removed
Oct 2026
+57 added
−44 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 332 jobs

332 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Sunnyvale

Listed 1,550 days

Sunnyvale

Listed 1,550 days

Sunnyvale

Listed 1,550 days

Sunnyvale

Listed 1,550 days

Sunnyvale

Listed 1,550 days

Munich

Listed 1,550 days

Sunnyvale

Listed 1,550 days

Stockholm

Listed 1,550 days

Tokyo

Listed 1,390 days

Sunnyvale

Listed 1,341 days

Role observations from Applied Intuition's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaDistrict of ColumbiaMichiganSunnyvale, CAAnn Arbor, MIWashington, DC

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Mountain View, California

Data source

Role observations from Applied Intuition's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Applied Intuition's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.