Zeltru

CACI International careers and jobs

Technology · Headquarters: Reston, VA

See listed jobs

What we see at CACI International

Night of

On the night of October 31, CACI International had 1,786 postings listed on its own careers site.

On October 1 it had 1,983, and on July 25, when we began reading its board, 1,621. The July 25 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,786 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 617 have been listed under 30 days.

190 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 1,169 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 45 days or longer. Across the 213 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 45 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with CACI International's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is CACI International hiring?

1,786

As of October 31, 2026, CACI International's careers page listed 1,786 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do CACI International job postings stay open?

45 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

24%

Across the 213 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 23.5%.

Live postings over time

1,786 live postings now; 2,008 on 2 Oct 2026 (−222).

Each dot is one night's reading of CACI International's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
CACI International: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,78631 Oct 2026
September 20261,98830 Sept 2026
August 20261,77330 Aug 2026
July 20261,75331 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (93)
CACI International: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
31 Oct 20261,786Taken on the night
30 Oct 20261,833Taken on the night
29 Oct 20261,827Taken on the night
28 Oct 20261,831Taken on the night
27 Oct 20261,829Taken on the night
26 Oct 20261,788Taken on the night
25 Oct 20261,762Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,809Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,819Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,845Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,838Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,850Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,821Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,773Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,846Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,857Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,861Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,860Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,825Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,795Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,784Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,821Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,867Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,827Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,859Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,865Taken on the night
5 Oct 20261,793Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,820Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,955Taken on the night
2 Oct 20262,008Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,983Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,988Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,915Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,878Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,925Taken on the night
26 Sept 20262,012Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,974Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,983Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,997Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,982Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20261,942Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,966Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,989Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20262,039Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20262,019Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20261,906Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 20261,886Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,914Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,952Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,947Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,918Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,884Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,849Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20261,859Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20261,896Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,887Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,883Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,912Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,848Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20261,773Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20261,814Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,907Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,886Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,832Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,811Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,777Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,769Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,867Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 20261,872Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 20261,755Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 20261,738Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 20261,774Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 20261,784Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 20261,779Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 20261,773Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 20261,727Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 20261,737Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 20261,677Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 20261,694Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 20261,725Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 20261,711Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 20261,689Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 20261,660Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 20261,616Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 20261,702Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 20261,743Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 20261,753Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 20261,726Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 20261,705Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 20261,672Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 20261,672Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Jul 20261,621Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 20261,621Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Technology employers

Figures for CACI International beside the same figures for the Technology employers we track.

Median days listed

CACI International
45
Technology median
45

Across the 213 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

CACI International
24%
Technology median
23.5%

Across the 213 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Technology employers of a similar sizeNight of October 31 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Leidosat least 2,109307%
Jabilat least 2,1073717%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise1,7863717%
CACI International1,7864524%
Salesforce1,6753724%
Cisco1,6143114%
Otis Worldwide1,4454529%

Technology employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

CACI International by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days35% (617)
  • 30–89 days41% (737)
  • 90 days or longer24% (432)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is CACI International hiring?

At least 1,715 of the 1,786 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for CACI International include 1,786 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. CACI International's median posting has been listed 45 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 246 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. CACI International's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of CACI International's careers page, 24% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 213 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 23.5%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Lifecycle Engineer, has been listed for 246 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 45 days or longer. 847 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

62days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
45days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
246days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,786
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use CACI International's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

203
since 7 days ago
847
since 30 days ago
2,935
since 90 days ago
4,506
since 180 days ago
4,788
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

126
55
96
159
424
993
1,009
1,016
910
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+2,125 added
−88 removed
Aug 2026
+3,051 added
−984 removed
Sep 2026
+1,018 added
−876 removed
Oct 2026
+953 added
−1,227 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,786 jobs

1,786 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Annapolis Junction, MD

Listed 223 days

Annapolis Junction, MD

Listed 223 days

Annapolis Junction, MD

Listed 223 days

Annapolis Junction, MD

Listed 223 days

Annapolis Junction, MD

Listed 223 days

Annapolis Junction, MD

Listed 223 days

Annapolis Junction, MD

Listed 223 days

Annapolis Junction, MD

Listed 223 days

Annapolis Junction, MD

Listed 223 days

Sarasota, FL

Listed 222 days

Role observations from CACI International's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: MarylandVirginiaDistrict of ColumbiaFloridaColoradoOklahomaAnnapolis Junction, MDChantilly, VASpringfield, VAFort Meade, MD

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Reston, Virginia

Data source

Role observations from CACI International's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 31, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from CACI International's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.