Zeltru

ChristianaCare careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Newark, DE

See listed jobs

What we see at ChristianaCare

Night of

On the night of October 25, ChristianaCare had 356 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 390, and on July 25, when we began reading its board, 358. The July 25 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 356 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 120 have been listed under 30 days.

39 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 236 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 52 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with ChristianaCare's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is ChristianaCare hiring?

356

As of October 25, 2026, ChristianaCare's careers page listed 356 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do ChristianaCare job postings stay open?

52 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

25%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

356 live postings now; 400 on 26 Sept 2026 (−44).

Each dot is one night's reading of ChristianaCare's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
ChristianaCare: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202635625 Oct 2026
September 202639830 Sept 2026
August 202642230 Aug 2026
July 202640331 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (90)
ChristianaCare: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026356Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026372Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026364Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026370Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026365Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026350Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026346Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026345Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026349Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026347Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026346Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026353Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026344Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026331Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026340Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026357Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026364Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026356Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026346Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026345Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026315Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026341Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026351Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026379Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026415Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026398Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026395Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026373Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026385Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026400Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026390Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026376Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026377Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026382Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026381Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026383Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026389Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026397Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026396Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026390Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026387Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026381Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026381Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026401Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026399Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026385Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026381Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026369Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026367Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026376Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026392Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026389Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026376Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026433Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026426Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026422Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026439Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026453Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026443Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026421Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026419Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026420Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026429Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026413Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026425Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026421Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026388Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 2026387Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 2026406Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 2026408Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026405Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Aug 2026403Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 2026401Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 2026392Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 2026389Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 2026392Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 2026412Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 2026401Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 2026389Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 2026372Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 2026344Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 2026363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 2026399Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 2026403Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 2026386Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 2026381Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 2026369Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 2026362Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Jul 2026359Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 2026358Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for ChristianaCare beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

ChristianaCare
52
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

ChristianaCare
25%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
St. Elizabeth Healthcare3654218%
Diversicare362130%
Parexel3574126%
ChristianaCare3565225%
Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark3404215%
Globus Medical3356040%
Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC32533982%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

ChristianaCare by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days34% (120)
  • 30–89 days42% (148)
  • 90 days or longer25% (88)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is ChristianaCare hiring?

All 356 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for ChristianaCare include 356 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. ChristianaCare's median posting has been listed 52 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 340 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. ChristianaCare's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of ChristianaCare's careers page, 25% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Respiratory Therapist - 72 hr (6:30p.m-7:00a.m.) - $10,000 Sign-on Bonus, has been listed for 340 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 52 days or longer. 196 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

60days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
52days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
340days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
356
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use ChristianaCare's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

46
since 7 days ago
196
since 30 days ago
813
since 90 days ago
1,169
since 180 days ago
1,181
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
4
6
33
92
290
330
272
152
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+425 added
−27 removed
Aug 2026
+696 added
−355 removed
Sep 2026
+265 added
−366 removed
Oct 2026
+165 added
−312 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 356 jobs
  • Newark, DE

    Listed 2 days
  • Newark, DE

    Listed 2 days
  • Newark, DE

    Listed 2 days

356 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Newark, DE

Listed 61 days

Wilmington, DE

Listed 61 days

Wilmington, DE

Listed 61 days

Elkton, MD

Listed 60 days

Newark, DE

Listed 60 days

Elkton Maryland

Listed 60 days

Newark, DE

Listed 60 days

Smyrna, DE

Listed 60 days

Newark, DE

Listed 59 days

Newark, DE

Listed 59 days

Role observations from ChristianaCare's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: DelawareMarylandPennsylvaniaNewark, DEWilmington, DEDover, DE

Company details

Industry
Headquarters
Newark, Delaware

Data source

Role observations from ChristianaCare's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from ChristianaCare's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.