Zeltru

Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC

Night of

On the night of October 25, Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC had 325 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 316, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 311. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 171 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 9 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 339 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC hiring?

325

As of October 25, 2026, Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC's careers page listed 325 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC job postings stay open?

339 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

82%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Leaves out 154 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

325 live postings now; 316 on 25 Sept 2026 (+9).

Each dot is one night's reading of Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
September 202631625 Sept 2026
August 202630830 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (33)
Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Sept 2026316Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026314Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026315Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026314Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026313Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026312Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026312Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026312Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026311Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026311Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026311Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026310Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026310Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026310Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026310Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026310Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026310Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026309Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026310Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026310Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026309Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026308Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026308Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026308Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026308Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026309Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026309Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026310Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026310Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026311Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026311Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026311Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026311Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC
339
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC
82%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
ChristianaCare3565225%
Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark3404215%
Globus Medical3356040%
Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC32533982%
Humber River Health3253821%
Stanford Health Care3184215%
Halifax Health3089154%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days5% (9)
  • 30–89 days13% (22)
  • 90 days or longer82% (140)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC hiring?

All 325 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC include 171 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC's median posting has been listed 339 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 761 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC's careers page, 82% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, DVM Student Externship - Waverly Animal Clinic, has been listed for 761 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 339 days or longer. 9 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

353days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
339days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
761days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
171
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

3
since 7 days ago
9
since 30 days ago
32
since 90 days ago
67
since 180 days ago
92
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

8
2
2
2
4
11
2
7
9
19
7
16
8
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+311 added
−3 removed
Sep 2026
+12 added
−2 removed
Oct 2026
+7 added
−0 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 325 jobs

325 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Urbana, IL

Listed 768 days

Homewood, IL

Listed 768 days

St. Louis, MO

Listed 768 days

Marinette, WI

Listed 768 days

Corpus Christi, TX

Listed 768 days

Crawfordsville, IN

Listed 768 days

Chicago, IL

Listed 768 days

Fulton, MO

Listed 768 days

Nixa, MO

Listed 768 days

Ozark, MO

Listed 768 days

Role observations from Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: IllinoisMissouriTexasIowaMichiganTennesseeSt. Louis, MOArlington, TXBaltimore, MDChicago, IL

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.