Zeltru

Concentrix careers and jobs

Professional & Business Services

See listed jobs

What we see at Concentrix

Night of

On the night of October 25, Concentrix had 1,530 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 1,673, and on August 31, when we began reading its board, 1,510. The August 31 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,410 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 331 have been listed under 30 days.

101 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 1,079 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 146 days or longer. Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 46 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Concentrix's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Concentrix hiring?

1,530

As of October 25, 2026, Concentrix's careers page listed 1,530 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Concentrix job postings stay open?

146 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

56%

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.8%.

Leaves out 120 continuous-hiring and evergreen postings.

Live postings over time

1,530 live postings now; 1,673 on 25 Sept 2026 (−143).

Each dot is one night's reading of Concentrix's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Concentrix: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,72224 Oct 2026
September 20261,68230 Sept 2026
August 20261,51031 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (45)
Concentrix: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
24 Oct 20261,722Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,741Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,741Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,740Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,728Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,715Taken on the night
18 Oct 20261,726Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,745Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,737Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,726Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,707Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,679Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,673Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,687Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,713Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,714Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,715Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,704Taken on the night
4 Oct 20261,652Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,671Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,660Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,693Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,682Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,670Taken on the night
28 Sept 20261,641Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,656Taken on the night
26 Sept 20261,681Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,673Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,661Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,685Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,664Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20261,605Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20261,633Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,669Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,671Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,628Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,605Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20261,666Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,646Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,615Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,611Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,610Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,636Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,598Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Aug 20261,510Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Professional & Business Services employers

Figures for Concentrix beside the same figures for the Professional & Business Services employers we track.

Median days listed

Concentrix
146
Professional & Business Services median
46

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Concentrix
56%
Professional & Business Services median
19.8%

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Professional & Business Services employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Genpactat least 2,019230%
Concentrix1,53014656%
Kyndryl8374422%
LKQ Corporation6023312%
Mass markets5758023%
Ensemble Health Partners4933115%
Graybar Electric4694624%

Professional & Business Services employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Concentrix by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days23% (331)
  • 30–89 days20% (289)
  • 90 days or longer56% (790)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Concentrix hiring?

At least 41 of the 1,530 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Concentrix include 1,420 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Concentrix's median posting has been listed 146 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 1,356 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Concentrix's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Concentrix's careers page, 56% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 19.8%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, Customer Service Advisor - Baguio 2023, has been listed for 1,356 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 146 days or longer. 540 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

207days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
146days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
1,356days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,420
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Concentrix's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

119
since 7 days ago
540
since 30 days ago
1,422
since 90 days ago
1,645
since 180 days ago
2,161
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

31
46
167
144
50
45
69
37
64
144
313
626
447
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+1,510 added
−0 removed
Sep 2026
+626 added
−513 removed
Oct 2026
+457 added
−715 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,530 jobs
  • IND Noida - S2 World Trade Tower Plot No 1 Delhi Noida Direct Flyway

    Listed 1 day
  • PHL Quezon City - UP Ayala TechnoHub Bldg M

    Listed 1 day
  • PHL Quezon City - UP Ayala TechnoHub Bldg M

    Listed 1 day

1,530 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

2 Locations

Listed 1,356 days

India Bangalore - Divyashree

Listed 1,283 days

IND Pune - Tech Park One, Blk A, 1st & 2nd

Listed 1,283 days

IND Bhubaneshwar Rajmahal MLCP 4th & 5th Flrs

Listed 1,283 days

IND Kolkata - Millenium City, Tower II, 6th

Listed 1,283 days

IND Ranchi - Madhuram Bldg - RanchiCHI

Listed 1,283 days

India Thane - G-Corp, Maharashtra

Listed 1,283 days

IND Visakhapatnam - SRK Destiny, 6th & 7th Flr

Listed 1,283 days

IND Mumbai - Magnus Towers, 501, 5th

Listed 1,279 days

IND Chandigarh - DLF IT, Tower C, Site 2

Listed 1,237 days

Role observations from Concentrix's own job board · global postings.

Company details

Data source

Role observations from Concentrix's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Concentrix's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.