Zeltru

LKQ Corporation careers and jobs

Professional & Business Services

See listed jobs

What we see at LKQ Corporation

Night of

On the night of October 25, LKQ Corporation had 602 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 662, and on September 1, when we began reading its board, 570. The September 1 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 602 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 271 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 34 days or longer. Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 46 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with LKQ Corporation's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is LKQ Corporation hiring?

602

As of October 25, 2026, LKQ Corporation's careers page listed 602 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do LKQ Corporation job postings stay open?

34 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

12%

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20.7%.

Live postings over time

602 live postings now; 661 on 26 Sept 2026 (−59).

Each dot is one night's reading of LKQ Corporation's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
LKQ Corporation: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202660225 Oct 2026
September 202667130 Sept 2026
Every nightly reading (52)
LKQ Corporation: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026602Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026612Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026622Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026632Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026649Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026637Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026612Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026621Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026645Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026660Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026650Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026658Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026641Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026615Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026614Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026644Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026657Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026632Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026651Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026651Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026619Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026644Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026680Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026690Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026691Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026671Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026648Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026632Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026643Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026661Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026662Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026661Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026679Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026673Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026643Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026632Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026650Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026668Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026663Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026642Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026646Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026638Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026647Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026672Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026639Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026626Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026617Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026624Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026658Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026665Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026605Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026570Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Professional & Business Services employers

Figures for LKQ Corporation beside the same figures for the Professional & Business Services employers we track.

Median days listed

LKQ Corporation
34
Professional & Business Services median
46

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

LKQ Corporation
12%
Professional & Business Services median
20.7%

Across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Professional & Business Services employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Genpactat least 2,019240%
Concentrix1,53014656%
Kyndryl8374622%
LKQ Corporation6023412%
Mass markets5758125%
Ensemble Health Partners4933215%
Graybar Electric4694724%

Professional & Business Services employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

LKQ Corporation by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days45% (271)
  • 30–89 days43% (256)
  • 90 days or longer12% (75)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is LKQ Corporation hiring?

At least 550 of the 602 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for LKQ Corporation include 602 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. LKQ Corporation's median posting has been listed 34 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 661 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. LKQ Corporation's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of LKQ Corporation's careers page, 12% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 51 Professional & Business Services companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 20.7%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Paint, Body & Equipment Outside Sales, has been listed for 661 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 34 days or longer. 385 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

50days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
34days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
661days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
602
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use LKQ Corporation's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

89
since 7 days ago
385
since 30 days ago
1,215
since 90 days ago
1,342
since 180 days ago
1,347
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
1
2
4
26
128
380
489
315
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Sep 2026
+1,013 added
−348 removed
Oct 2026
+343 added
−419 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 602 jobs

602 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Indiana

Listed 661 days

1382 Chambersburg, PA -TripleNickel

Listed 640 days

Missouri

Listed 598 days

1894 Newnan, GA - GPS

Listed 593 days

Washington

Listed 546 days

1894 Newnan, GA - GPS

Listed 531 days

Texas

Listed 517 days

1375 Philadelphia, PA - Venice

Listed 424 days

Ohio

Listed 308 days

Indiana

Listed 278 days

Role observations from LKQ Corporation's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: FloridaIndianaMissouriOhioTexasWashingtonSeattle, WA

Company details

Data source

Role observations from LKQ Corporation's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from LKQ Corporation's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.