Zeltru

Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark

Night of

On the night of October 25, Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark had 340 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 357, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 318. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 340 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 138 have been listed under 30 days.

24 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 202 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 42 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark hiring?

340

As of October 25, 2026, Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark's careers page listed 340 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark job postings stay open?

42 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

15%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

340 live postings now; 357 on 25 Sept 2026 (−17).

Each dot is one night's reading of Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 25 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202634025 Oct 2026
September 202635330 Sept 2026
August 202635930 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (61)
Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026340Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026350Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026359Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026364Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026348Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026349Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026347Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026346Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026359Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026357Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026346Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026345Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026347Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026342Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026339Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026345Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026356Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026354Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026366Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026366Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026339Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026347Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026401Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026406Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026356Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026353Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026344Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026344Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026345Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026357Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026356Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026358Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026347Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026344Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026355Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026365Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026370Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026371Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026377Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026400Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026395Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026382Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026376Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 2026372Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026377Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026376Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026376Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026378Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026372Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026359Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026371Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026327Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026319Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026322Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026320Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026318Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026318Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark
42
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark
15%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Diversicare362130%
Parexel3574126%
ChristianaCare3565225%
Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark3404215%
Globus Medical3356040%
Heartland Veterinary Partners LLC32533982%
Humber River Health3253821%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days41% (138)
  • 30–89 days44% (150)
  • 90 days or longer15% (52)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark hiring?

All 340 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark include 340 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark's median posting has been listed 42 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 384 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark's careers page, 15% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Occupational Therapist, has been listed for 384 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 42 days or longer. 167 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

53days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
42days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
384days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
340
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

30
since 7 days ago
167
since 30 days ago
552
since 90 days ago
707
since 180 days ago
720
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
2
1
5
5
23
41
117
213
163
150
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+400 added
−43 removed
Sep 2026
+162 added
−195 removed
Oct 2026
+159 added
−199 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 340 jobs

340 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Ticonderoga, NY

Listed 25 days

Lake Placid, NY

Listed 25 days

Cheektowaga, NY

Listed 25 days

Cheektowaga, NY

Listed 25 days

Cheektowaga, NY

Listed 25 days

Cheektowaga, NY

Listed 25 days

Cheektowaga, NY

Listed 25 days

Cheektowaga, NY

Listed 24 days

Ticonderoga, NY

Listed 24 days

Wheatfield, NY

Listed 24 days

Role observations from Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: New YorkPennsylvaniaVermontLancaster, PARochester, NYBuffalo, NYPhiladelphia, PA

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Elderwood/Pediatric/PostAcute/Woodmark's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.