Zeltru

Enhabit Home Health & Hospice careers and jobs

Healthcare

See listed jobs

What we see at Enhabit Home Health & Hospice

Night of

On the night of October 25, Enhabit Home Health & Hospice had 2,184 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 2,312, and on August 20, when we began reading its board, 2,082. The August 20 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 2,184 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 1,174 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 26 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Enhabit Home Health & Hospice hiring?

2,184

As of October 25, 2026, Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's careers page listed 2,184 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Enhabit Home Health & Hospice job postings stay open?

26 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

21%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

2,184 live postings now; 2,338 on 26 Sept 2026 (−154).

Each dot is one night's reading of Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Enhabit Home Health & Hospice: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20262,18425 Oct 2026
September 20262,28730 Sept 2026
August 20262,14230 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (60)
Enhabit Home Health & Hospice: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 20262,184Taken on the night
24 Oct 20262,267Taken on the night
23 Oct 20262,291Taken on the night
22 Oct 20262,261Taken on the night
21 Oct 20262,242Taken on the night
20 Oct 20262,232Taken on the night
19 Oct 20262,179Taken on the night
18 Oct 20262,158Taken on the night
17 Oct 20262,217Taken on the night
16 Oct 20262,202Taken on the night
15 Oct 20262,253Taken on the night
14 Oct 20262,283Taken on the night
13 Oct 20262,227Taken on the night
12 Oct 20262,171Taken on the night
11 Oct 20262,176Taken on the night
10 Oct 20262,301Taken on the night
9 Oct 20262,419Taken on the night
8 Oct 20262,347Taken on the night
7 Oct 20262,400Taken on the night
5 Oct 20262,128Taken on the night
4 Oct 20262,165Taken on the night
3 Oct 20262,281Taken on the night
2 Oct 20262,321Taken on the night
1 Oct 20262,258Taken on the night
30 Sept 20262,287Taken on the night
29 Sept 20262,237Taken on the night
28 Sept 20262,169Taken on the night
27 Sept 20262,216Taken on the night
26 Sept 20262,338Taken on the night
25 Sept 20262,312Taken on the night
24 Sept 20262,255Taken on the night
23 Sept 20262,304Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20262,326Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20262,250Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 20262,352Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 20262,439Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20262,422Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 20262,407Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20262,340Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20262,266Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 20262,209Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20262,270Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 20262,389Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20262,379Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20262,235Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20262,232Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20262,382Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20262,395Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20262,363Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20262,290Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 20262,142Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20262,213Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20262,393Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20262,386Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20262,304Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20262,236Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20262,170Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20262,173Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20262,118Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20262,082Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for Enhabit Home Health & Hospice beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

Enhabit Home Health & Hospice
26
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Enhabit Home Health & Hospice
21%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
BrightSpring Health Services3,2274623%
Thermo Fisher Scientific3,0293415%
Cleveland Clinic2,4325429%
Enhabit Home Health & Hospice2,1842621%
Advocate Healthat least 2,097130%
AdventHealthat least 2,090170%
Trinity Healthat least 2,088120%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Enhabit Home Health & Hospice by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days54% (1,174)
  • 30–89 days25% (552)
  • 90 days or longer21% (458)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Enhabit Home Health & Hospice hiring?

All 2,184 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Enhabit Home Health & Hospice include 2,184 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's median posting has been listed 26 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 516 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's careers page, 21% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA) - Home Health, has been listed for 516 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 26 days or longer. 1,570 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

57days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
26days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
516days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
2,184
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

383
since 7 days ago
1,570
since 30 days ago
4,894
since 90 days ago
5,570
since 180 days ago
5,867
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
4
2
52
58
66
127
105
208
491
1,592
1,794
1,368
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+2,622 added
−480 removed
Sep 2026
+1,825 added
−1,686 removed
Oct 2026
+1,437 added
−1,545 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 2,184 jobs

2,184 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Richmond, VA

Listed 151 days

Pasadena, TX

Listed 151 days

Lawrenceville, GA

Listed 150 days

Chattanooga, TN

Listed 148 days

Ocean Springs, MS

Listed 148 days

Eastanollee, GA

Listed 147 days

Lexington, KY

Listed 146 days

Georgetown, TX

Listed 146 days

Austin, TX

Listed 145 days

Fruitland, ID

Listed 145 days

Role observations from Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: FloridaGeorgiaTexasVirginiaColoradoNew MexicoAlbuquerque, NMColorado Springs, COLawrenceville, GAPensacola, FL

Company details

Industry

Data source

Role observations from Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Enhabit Home Health & Hospice's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.