Zeltru

GE HealthCare careers and jobs

Healthcare · Headquarters: Chicago, IL

See listed jobs

GE Healthcare Technologies, Inc., stylized GE HealthCare, is an American health technology company based in Chicago, Illinois.

What we see at GE HealthCare

Night of

On the night of October 25, GE HealthCare had 1,073 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 1,015, and on August 19, when we began reading its board, 981. The August 19 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 1,073 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 569 have been listed under 30 days.

161 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 504 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 27 days or longer. Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 42 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with GE HealthCare's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is GE HealthCare hiring?

1,073

As of October 25, 2026, GE HealthCare's careers page listed 1,073 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do GE HealthCare job postings stay open?

27 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

7%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%.

Live postings over time

1,073 live postings now; 1,015 on 25 Sept 2026 (+58).

Each dot is one night's reading of GE HealthCare's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
GE HealthCare: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 20261,07325 Oct 2026
September 20261,04230 Sept 2026
August 202697130 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (60)
GE HealthCare: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 20261,073Taken on the night
24 Oct 20261,095Taken on the night
23 Oct 20261,116Taken on the night
22 Oct 20261,095Taken on the night
21 Oct 20261,079Taken on the night
20 Oct 20261,069Taken on the night
19 Oct 20261,042Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026978Taken on the night
17 Oct 20261,013Taken on the night
16 Oct 20261,044Taken on the night
15 Oct 20261,058Taken on the night
14 Oct 20261,071Taken on the night
13 Oct 20261,059Taken on the night
12 Oct 20261,024Taken on the night
11 Oct 20261,014Taken on the night
10 Oct 20261,039Taken on the night
9 Oct 20261,066Taken on the night
8 Oct 20261,049Taken on the night
7 Oct 20261,046Taken on the night
6 Oct 20261,033Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026977Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026970Taken on the night
3 Oct 20261,002Taken on the night
2 Oct 20261,001Taken on the night
1 Oct 20261,022Taken on the night
30 Sept 20261,042Taken on the night
29 Sept 20261,011Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026971Taken on the night
27 Sept 20261,000Taken on the night
25 Sept 20261,015Taken on the night
24 Sept 20261,037Taken on the night
23 Sept 20261,052Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 20261,077Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 20261,050Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 20261,087Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 20261,097Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 20261,057Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 20261,070Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 20261,083Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 20261,067Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 20261,060Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 20261,039Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Sept 20261,021Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 20261,008Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 20261,041Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 20261,059Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 20261,066Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 20261,087Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 20261,048Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026971Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 20261,001Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 20261,048Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 20261,040Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 20261,043Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 20261,035Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 20261,021Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 20261,028Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 20261,030Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 20261,013Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026981Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Healthcare employers

Figures for GE HealthCare beside the same figures for the Healthcare employers we track.

Median days listed

GE HealthCare
27
Healthcare median
42

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

GE HealthCare
7%
Healthcare median
18.6%

Across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Healthcare employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Lehigh Valley Health Network1,2705529%
Endeavor Health1,2434621%
Medtronic1,1912811%
GE HealthCare1,073277%
OhioHealth1,0613521%
IvyRehab9853112%
St. Luke's University Health Network9856625%

Healthcare employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

GE HealthCare by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days53% (569)
  • 30–89 days40% (432)
  • 90 days or longer7% (72)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is GE HealthCare hiring?

At least 234 of the 1,073 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for GE HealthCare include 1,073 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. GE HealthCare's median posting has been listed 27 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 395 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. GE HealthCare's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of GE HealthCare's careers page, 7% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 196 Healthcare companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 18.6%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Production Associate, has been listed for 395 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 27 days or longer. 733 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

37days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
27days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
395days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
1,073
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use GE HealthCare's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

227
since 7 days ago
733
since 30 days ago
2,158
since 90 days ago
2,560
since 180 days ago
2,619
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
3
12
14
32
37
126
321
673
791
608
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+1,191 added
−224 removed
Sep 2026
+793 added
−798 removed
Oct 2026
+629 added
−679 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 1,073 jobs

1,073 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

BeiJing

Listed 102 days

Shanghai

Listed 102 days

Haifa

Listed 99 days

Pittsburgh

Listed 98 days

Waukesha

Listed 98 days

Haifa

Listed 97 days

2 Locations

Listed 96 days

Diegem

Listed 96 days

IDN05-01-Jakarta- Jl.R. A Kartini Kav. 8

Listed 95 days

Remote

Listed 95 days

Role observations from GE HealthCare's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: PennsylvaniaWisconsinPittsburgh, PAWaukesha, WI

Company details

Legal entity
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.
Industry
Headquarters
Chicago, Illinois
Founded
2004

Data source

Role observations from GE HealthCare's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from GE HealthCare's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.