Zeltru

Global Payments careers and jobs

Technology · Headquarters: Atlanta, GA

See listed jobs

Global Payments Inc. is an American multinational financial technology company that provides payment technology to merchants, issuers and consumers.

What we see at Global Payments

Night of

On the night of October 25, Global Payments had 447 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 365, and on August 13, when we began reading its board, 292. The August 13 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 447 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 292 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 21 days or longer. Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 46 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Global Payments' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Global Payments hiring?

447

As of October 25, 2026, Global Payments' careers page listed 447 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Global Payments job postings stay open?

21 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

5%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.2%.

Live postings over time

447 live postings now; 362 on 26 Sept 2026 (+85).

Each dot is one night's reading of Global Payments' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Global Payments: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202644725 Oct 2026
September 202633430 Sept 2026
August 202629130 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (65)
Global Payments: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026447Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026455Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026473Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026478Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026459Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026444Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026424Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026418Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026432Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026434Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026416Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026415Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026426Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026401Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026421Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026433Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026447Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026422Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026404Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026404Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026347Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026324Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026354Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026274Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026334Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026332Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026309Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026339Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026362Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026365Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026358Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026357Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026352Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026338Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026318Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026328Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026335Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026336Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026328Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026324Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026316Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026317Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026323Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026326Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026327Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026320Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026297Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026325Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026331Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026326Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026321Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026291Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026308Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026323Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026329Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026316Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026315Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026299Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026307Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026312Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026322Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026325Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026305Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 2026297Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026292Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Technology employers

Figures for Global Payments beside the same figures for the Technology employers we track.

Median days listed

Global Payments
21
Technology median
46

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Global Payments
5%
Technology median
24.2%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Technology employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
Samsung Electronics6674719%
Microchip Technology5296035%
Harman5197042%
Global Payments447215%
Datadog4357443%
Qnity Electronics4354219%
Costar Group4245334%

Technology employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Global Payments by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days65% (292)
  • 30–89 days30% (134)
  • 90 days or longer5% (21)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Global Payments hiring?

At least 146 of the 447 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Global Payments include 447 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Global Payments' median posting has been listed 21 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 129 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Global Payments' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Global Payments' careers page, 5% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.2%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Risk Controls Business Analyst, has been listed for 129 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 21 days or longer. 407 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

Active role records, by age

31days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
21days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
129days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
447
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Global Payments' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

81
since 7 days ago
407
since 30 days ago
923
since 90 days ago
1,035
since 180 days ago
1,038
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
2
1
26
120
266
263
359
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+412 added
−129 removed
Sep 2026
+265 added
−284 removed
Oct 2026
+368 added
−439 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 447 jobs
  • QUEZON CITY, , PHILIPPINES

    Listed 3 days
  • CUAJIMALPA, , MEXICO

    Listed 3 days
  • CUAJIMALPA, , MEXICO

    Listed 3 days

447 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

QUEZON CITY, , PHILIPPINES

Listed 129 days

ATHENS, , GREECE

Listed 125 days

San Jose, CA

Listed 125 days

WARSAW, , POLAND

Listed 124 days

SANTA VENERA, , MALTA

Listed 117 days

WARSAW, POLAND (+1 more)

Listed 117 days

MEXICO CITY, , MEXICO

Listed 111 days

WARSAW, , POLAND

Listed 104 days

PRAGUE, , CZECHIA

Listed 104 days

LONDON, , UNITED KINGDOM

Listed 104 days

Role observations from Global Payments' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: GeorgiaArizonaCaliforniaColoradoMichiganNew HampshireAtlanta, GAAlpharetta, GAConcord, NHDenver, CO

Company details

Legal entity
GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC
Industry
Headquarters
Atlanta, Georgia
Founded
2000

Data source

Role observations from Global Payments' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Global Payments' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.