Zeltru

Intel careers and jobs

Technology · Headquarters: Santa Clara, CA

See listed jobs

Intel Corporation is an American multinational technology company headquartered in Santa Clara, California.

What we see at Intel

Night of

On the night of October 26, Intel had 804 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 26 it had 659, and on July 25, when we began reading its board, 617. The July 25 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 804 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 451 have been listed under 30 days.

115 of them went up in the last 7 days, and 353 have been listed 30 days or longer.

Half its dated postings have been listed 26 days or longer. Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 45 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with Intel's own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is Intel hiring?

804

As of October 26, 2026, Intel's careers page listed 804 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do Intel job postings stay open?

26 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

9%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 23.8%.

Live postings over time

804 live postings now; 632 on 27 Sept 2026 (+172).

Each dot is one night's reading of Intel's own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
Intel: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202680426 Oct 2026
September 202666030 Sept 2026
August 202661530 Aug 2026
July 202669031 Jul 2026
Every nightly reading (87)
Intel: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
26 Oct 2026804Taken on the night
25 Oct 2026793Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026822Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026827Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026816Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026808Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026783Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026748Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026739Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026763Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026798Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026783Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026723Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026694Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026684Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026702Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026715Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026685Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026669Taken on the night
6 Oct 2026650Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026614Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026617Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026633Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026657Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026660Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026660Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026646Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026616Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026632Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026659Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026662Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026663Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026665Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Sept 2026651Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026624Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026621Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026644Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026654Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026636Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026628Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026631Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026606Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026601Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026615Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Sept 2026634Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026641Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026655Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026630Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026603Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Sept 2026622Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026639Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Sept 2026660Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026680Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026643Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026615Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026634Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026672Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026686Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026677Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026666Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026659Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026667Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026710Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026721Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026680Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Aug 2026676Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Aug 2026706Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Aug 2026737Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026737Reconstructed afterwards from our records
11 Aug 2026700Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Aug 2026680Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Aug 2026665Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Aug 2026673Reconstructed afterwards from our records
7 Aug 2026690Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Aug 2026718Reconstructed afterwards from our records
5 Aug 2026737Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Aug 2026722Reconstructed afterwards from our records
3 Aug 2026692Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Aug 2026675Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Aug 2026694Reconstructed afterwards from our records
31 Jul 2026690Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Jul 2026676Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Jul 2026669Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Jul 2026640Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Jul 2026643Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Jul 2026618Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Jul 2026617Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Technology employers

Figures for Intel beside the same figures for the Technology employers we track.

Median days listed

Intel
26
Technology median
45

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

Intel
9%
Technology median
23.8%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Technology employers of a similar sizeNight of October 26 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
VISA8493519%
NXP Semiconductors8215736%
Gartner8086239%
Intel804269%
OpenAI7975733%
Teledyne Technologies7746229%
Stripe7264827%

Technology employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

Intel by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days56% (451)
  • 30–89 days35% (281)
  • 90 days or longer9% (72)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is Intel hiring?

At least 427 of the 804 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for Intel include 804 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. Intel's median posting has been listed 26 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 249 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. Intel's board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of Intel's careers page, 9% of its listed roles have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 23.8%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role, Senior Formal Verification Engineer – AI SoC Development, has been listed for 249 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 26 days or longer. 586 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

38days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
26days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
249days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
804
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use Intel's records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

152
since 7 days ago
586
since 30 days ago
1,561
since 90 days ago
2,196
since 180 days ago
2,243
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

2
10
16
23
53
161
502
454
507
515
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Jul 2026
+750 added
−63 removed
Aug 2026
+1,105 added
−552 removed
Sep 2026
+501 added
−532 removed
Oct 2026
+532 added
−464 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 804 jobs
  • Virtual India

    Listed 1 day
  • India, Bangalore

    Listed 1 day
  • India, Bangalore

    Listed 1 day

804 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Mexico, Guadalajara

Listed 43 days

Santa Clara, CA

Listed 43 days

Hillsboro, OR

Listed 43 days

Phoenix, AZ

Listed 43 days

Santa Clara, CA

Listed 42 days

2 Locations

Listed 42 days

Malaysia, Penang

Listed 42 days

Taiwan, Taipei

Listed 42 days

Phoenix, AZ

Listed 42 days

Vietnam, Ho_Chi_Minh_City

Listed 42 days

Role observations from Intel's own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: OregonCaliforniaArizonaNew MexicoTexasHillsboro, ORSanta Clara, CAPhoenix, AZAlbuquerque, NM

Company details

Legal entity
INTEL CORP
Industry
Headquarters
Santa Clara, California
Founded
1968

Data source

Role observations from Intel's own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 26, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from Intel's own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.