Zeltru

NXP Semiconductors careers and jobs

Technology

See listed jobs

NXP Semiconductors N.V. is a Dutch semiconductor manufacturing and design company with headquarters in Eindhoven, Netherlands.

What we see at NXP Semiconductors

Night of

On the night of October 25, NXP Semiconductors had 822 postings listed on its own careers site.

On September 25 it had 828, and on August 13, when we began reading its board, 795. The August 13 count is rebuilt from our posting history.

Of the 821 employer-dated postings in its age breakdown, 213 have been listed under 30 days.

Half its dated postings have been listed 56 days or longer. Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median of their medians is 46 days.

Written from fixed sentences filled with NXP Semiconductors' own figures. Nothing here says why a posting is up.

Board last read

Is NXP Semiconductors hiring?

822

As of October 25, 2026, NXP Semiconductors' careers page listed 822 roles, a count from our saved snapshot that can include roles since marked removed.

How long do NXP Semiconductors job postings stay open?

56 days

median, across its dated postings

Listed 90 days or longer

36%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.2%.

Leaves out 1 continuous-hiring and evergreen posting.

Live postings over time

822 live postings now; 839 on 26 Sept 2026 (−17).

Each dot is one night's reading of NXP Semiconductors' own job board; the line joins readings, so nights without a complete read are bridged, not filled in. Hover or tap a dot for its reading.

Readings through 23 Sept 2026 were reconstructed afterwards from our records, not taken on the night; readings from 24 Sept 2026 were taken on the night.

View as table
NXP Semiconductors: live postings, last reading of each month
MonthLive postingsRead on
October 202682225 Oct 2026
September 202685130 Sept 2026
August 202678630 Aug 2026
Every nightly reading (62)
NXP Semiconductors: live postings, every nightly reading
NightLive postingsHow it was read
25 Oct 2026822Taken on the night
24 Oct 2026826Taken on the night
23 Oct 2026833Taken on the night
22 Oct 2026840Taken on the night
21 Oct 2026831Taken on the night
20 Oct 2026833Taken on the night
19 Oct 2026824Taken on the night
18 Oct 2026816Taken on the night
17 Oct 2026828Taken on the night
16 Oct 2026836Taken on the night
15 Oct 2026834Taken on the night
14 Oct 2026835Taken on the night
13 Oct 2026835Taken on the night
12 Oct 2026823Taken on the night
11 Oct 2026813Taken on the night
10 Oct 2026824Taken on the night
9 Oct 2026827Taken on the night
8 Oct 2026829Taken on the night
7 Oct 2026826Taken on the night
5 Oct 2026794Taken on the night
4 Oct 2026786Taken on the night
3 Oct 2026825Taken on the night
2 Oct 2026834Taken on the night
1 Oct 2026843Taken on the night
30 Sept 2026851Taken on the night
29 Sept 2026846Taken on the night
28 Sept 2026838Taken on the night
27 Sept 2026834Taken on the night
26 Sept 2026839Taken on the night
25 Sept 2026828Taken on the night
24 Sept 2026836Taken on the night
23 Sept 2026844Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Sept 2026803Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Sept 2026795Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Sept 2026802Reconstructed afterwards from our records
18 Sept 2026809Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Sept 2026815Reconstructed afterwards from our records
16 Sept 2026811Reconstructed afterwards from our records
15 Sept 2026796Reconstructed afterwards from our records
14 Sept 2026784Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Sept 2026794Reconstructed afterwards from our records
12 Sept 2026826Reconstructed afterwards from our records
10 Sept 2026821Reconstructed afterwards from our records
9 Sept 2026837Reconstructed afterwards from our records
8 Sept 2026816Reconstructed afterwards from our records
6 Sept 2026798Reconstructed afterwards from our records
4 Sept 2026818Reconstructed afterwards from our records
2 Sept 2026833Reconstructed afterwards from our records
1 Sept 2026811Reconstructed afterwards from our records
30 Aug 2026786Reconstructed afterwards from our records
29 Aug 2026801Reconstructed afterwards from our records
28 Aug 2026815Reconstructed afterwards from our records
27 Aug 2026811Reconstructed afterwards from our records
26 Aug 2026810Reconstructed afterwards from our records
25 Aug 2026816Reconstructed afterwards from our records
24 Aug 2026802Reconstructed afterwards from our records
22 Aug 2026792Reconstructed afterwards from our records
21 Aug 2026797Reconstructed afterwards from our records
20 Aug 2026835Reconstructed afterwards from our records
19 Aug 2026812Reconstructed afterwards from our records
17 Aug 2026800Reconstructed afterwards from our records
13 Aug 2026795Reconstructed afterwards from our records

Among Technology employers

Figures for NXP Semiconductors beside the same figures for the Technology employers we track.

Median days listed

NXP Semiconductors
56
Technology median
46

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their medians.

Listed 90 days or longer

NXP Semiconductors
36%
Technology median
24.2%

Across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed: the median of their shares.

Technology employers of a similar sizeNight of October 25 · by postings listed
EmployerPostings listedMedian days listedListed 90+ days
RELX8513516%
Analog Devices8474121%
VISA8423419%
NXP Semiconductors8225636%
OpenAI8085533%
Gartner7976138%
Intel793259%

Technology employers with at least five dated postings listed, ordered by postings listed. A posting's age says how long it has been listed, not why it is still up.

NXP Semiconductors by the numbers

How old are its listed jobs?

  • Under 30 days26% (213)
  • 30–89 days38% (315)
  • 90 days or longer36% (293)

Employer-dated postings only, over the postings the 90-day share counts.

Where is NXP Semiconductors hiring?

At least 163 of the 822 listed roles in that snapshot have a United States location. Each role's location is listed with it in the job list below.

Our role records for NXP Semiconductors include 822 listed postings from its careers site, leaving out likely evergreen listings. NXP Semiconductors' median posting has been listed 56 days. Its oldest posting has been listed 717 days. How we measure.

Every age above is counted to today. NXP Semiconductors' board was last read .

These figures use role observations, which may be newer than the Overview snapshot and may include an incomplete collection. Only records marked active are included, with likely evergreen listings excluded. Posting ages use employer-dated records; undated active records contribute to the count only.

In our saved snapshot of NXP Semiconductors' careers page, 36% of its listed roles other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings have been listed 90 days or longer; across the 212 Technology companies we track with at least five dated postings listed, the median is 24.2%. In the role records we currently hold, its longest-listed role other than continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, Intern (Engineering & IT), has been listed for 717 days. Half of its dated active postings, excluding likely evergreen listings, have been listed 56 days or longer. 237 historical posting records, including active and inactive roles, carry an employer posting date on or after the cutoff 30 days ago; likely evergreen listings are excluded.

See which of these have been listed longest →

Active role records, by age

85days
Average age of active records
From employer posting dates
56days
Median age of active records
From employer posting dates
717days
Oldest active posting date
Age from its employer posting date
822
Active role records
Likely evergreen listings excluded

These figures use NXP Semiconductors' records marked active, excluding likely evergreen listings. Undated records count as active but do not contribute to posting ages. Role observations may be incomplete; these are not hiring or time-to-fill measures.

Historical records by posting-date cutoff

53
since 7 days ago
237
since 30 days ago
907
since 90 days ago
1,387
since 180 days ago
1,482
since 365 days ago

Includes active and inactive records with employer posting dates on or after each cutoff, excluding likely evergreen listings. These are historical date totals, not current openings or first appearances. Dates have no upper cutoff, so future-dated records can be included.

Historical records by posting month

Active and inactive records grouped by employer posting month; undated and likely evergreen records are excluded. Muted bars predate tracking (July 23, 2026) and include only records later observed.

1
1
2
12
14
21
49
76
158
301
293
351
204
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct

Recorded appearance and removal events

Events recorded by the tracker, grouped by event month. These are not posting-date totals or a count of current openings; one role can have multiple events. Reappearance events are not included in these totals. The event history may be incomplete.

Aug 2026
+934 added
−150 removed
Sep 2026
+363 added
−316 removed
Oct 2026
+208 added
−256 removed

Newest listed jobs

See all 822 jobs
  • Chandler (Manufacturing)

    Listed 3 days
  • Austin (Oakhill, Office)

    Listed 3 days
  • Bangkok

    Listed 3 days

822 active role records

These records update separately from the snapshot figures above and may include an incomplete collection. Counts can also differ because the snapshot's listed-role count excludes likely evergreen listings and can retain roles since marked removed. Individual posting ages use employer-supplied dates only; records without one show “Posting date unavailable.” Listing age and Newest use those dates too: records without one are listed last and aren't in any age group, and age groups leave out continuous-hiring and evergreen postings, because they stay listed by design.

Kuala Lumpur

Listed 717 days

Gratkorn

Listed 714 days

Kuala Lumpur

Listed 656 days

Hsinchu (+1 more)

Listed 629 days

Hsinchu (+1 more)

Listed 629 days

Noida

Listed 593 days

Noida

Listed 593 days

Noida

Listed 593 days

Kuala Lumpur

Listed 592 days

Kuala Lumpur

Listed 592 days

Role observations from NXP Semiconductors' own job board · global postings.

Jobs from every employer in the places these postings list: CaliforniaMichiganNovi, MISan Jose, CA

Company details

Legal entity
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
Industry
Founded
1953

Data source

Role observations from NXP Semiconductors' own job board · global postings.

Snapshot's latest observation: October 25, 2026.

Zeltru is free, independent, and has no ads. If it's useful, you can buy me a coffee.

Every job here comes from NXP Semiconductors' own careers site. How we measure ·

More companies

Other employers we track, chosen by job board, listed postings, and name.

Or browse every tracked company.